[eDebate] CEDA Nationals 2006 - judges for Quads, teams clearing, teams in quads

Pacedebate at aol.com Pacedebate
Sun Apr 2 22:04:37 CDT 2006


If you have been eliminated from the tournament please remove your tubs  from 
the Sheraton by 11 am. We will be using some of the rooms in the 100s and  we 
will be closing off the rest of the hotel.
 
Pairings for Quads available at 7 am in the Westin. Rounds at the Sheraton  
starting at 8 am. 
 
Business Meeting at 8:30 in the San Antonio Room.
 
If you have been eliminated from the tournament please remove your tubs  from 
the Sheraton by 11 am. We will be using some of the rooms in the 100s and  we 
will be closing off the rest of the hotel. YES, this was a repeat. It is  
important to making the triples go smoothly.
 
Critics for Partials:
 
James Roland - Emory
Jason Russell - Oklahoma
Sarah Topp - Kansas
Eric Morris - Missouri State
Calum Matheson - North Texas
Kara Borden - Puget Sound
 
 
        Teams Clearing (*** in  Partials)       Alabama LP William Landau 
Jack Parker  Bard SW Nathan Sweed Ravenna Wilson  Binghamton GM Jake Gartman Matt 
Malia  ***Cal Poly SLO BM Ryan Black Kristy Malm  Central Oklahoma CH Andy 
Casey Avery Henry  Central Oklahoma SD Lindsey Shook James Davis  CSU Fullerton 
MM Luis Magallon Brenda Montes  CSU Fullerton PM Josh Pang Dale Morrison  CSU 
Fullerton WP Amy Wooten Parija Patel  Dartmouth BM Hunter Brooks David Marks  
Dartmouth CS Kathryn Clark Brian Smith  Denver ME Logan Martin Justin Eckstein 
 Emory AM Ross Andre Rob Mills  Emory HH Aimi Hamraie Julie Hoehn  Emory LG 
Roy Levkovitz Cyrus Ghavi  Emory MP Nicholas Miller Pradeep Pramanick  Emory SS 
Chipp Schwab Chris Sun  Emporia State CR Matt Cook Dustin Rimmey  Emporia 
State JM Joelle Jasper Paul Mose  ***Florida BW Vince Binder Max Wolson  George 
Washington LW Brian Linder Brett Wallace  Georgia State LS Joel Lemuel Regina 
Summers  Gonzaga BH Nick Bormann Charlie Hutchison  Harvard DM Anusha Deshpande 
Jason Murray  Harvard KM Michael Klinger Nikhil Mirchandani  Harvard LP Dan 
Luxemburg Ralph Paone  Idaho State BK Garrett Bloom Nichelle Klosterboer  Idaho 
State YD Jessica Yeats Izak Dunn  Kansas BL Brett Bricker Lindsey Lathrop  
Kansas CJ Matthew Cormack Andrew Jennings  Kansas WJ Jonathan Wright Nate 
Johnson  Michigan State AR Garrett Abelkop Andrea Reed  Michigan State BR Amit 
Bindra Varsha Ramakrishnan  Michigan State DT Jimi Durkee Jillian Tietjen  Missouri 
State KO Martin Osborn Mike Kearney  Missouri State MaWa Michael Mapes Sheena 
Walters  Missouri State MoWe Blake Moore Clay Webb  North Texas AP Max Archer 
Ben Patterson  North Texas CS Kuntal Cholera Matt Schuster  Northwestern DS 
Avery Dale Ravi Shankar  Oklahoma CJ Conor Cleary Blake Johnson  Puget Sound BC 
Ryan Brassey Peter Campbell  Rochester KW Buddy Khan Ben Wittwer  Samford MW 
Chad Macumber John Wilkerson  ***Texas DC Jenny Davis YaoYao Chen  Texas DH 
Benjamin Durham Sarah Heaton  Texas JT Reid Jones Chris Thiele  Texas-Dallas AG 
Ahmad Abbas Brandon Garrett  Texas-Dallas CS Britt Clark Sara Stephens  
Texas-Dallas DS Derek Denman Gaby Stevenson  UMKC FR Amy Foster Gretchen Rix  
Vanderbilt RR Katie Ryzoc Phil Rappmund  Vermont LH Nick Landsman-Roos Jason 
Hitchcock  Wake Forest AC Adam Abelkop Seungwon Chung  Wake Forest SH Lauren Sabino 
O.D. Hobeika  West Georgia LM Geoff Lundeen Jane Munksgaard  Whitman BM Jeff 
Buntin Ben Meiches  Whitman CG Eric Chalfant Jake Ginsbach  Whitman HA Meghan 
Hughes Sam Allen  ***Whitman SK Luke Sanford Candi Kissinger  Whitman SR Andrew 
Stokes Ross Richendrfer  Whitman SS Matt Schissler Eric Suni  Wichita State CS 
Matt Coleman Chris Stone  Wyoming CD Chris Crowe Brian DeLong  Wyoming CL 
Travis Cram Aaron Lyttle  Wyoming JS Will Jensen Josh Schmerge
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20060402/465af699/attachment.html 



More information about the Mailman mailing list