[eDebate] Henry Clay Update #2

JW Patterson jwpatt00
Fri Aug 25 11:32:27 CDT 2006


PHIL KERMAN TELLS ME THAT THIS MESSAGE MAY NOT HAVE GONE THROUGH ON
WEDNESDAY. THEREFORE, WE ARE SENDING IT AGAIN.

Forty-Three teams entered as of today!

If you didn?t provide us with first names, please do so.

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

HENRY CLAY DEBATES
PRE-SEASON NOVICE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

October 7th, 8th, and 9th
(Saturday, Sunday, Monday)

HENRY CLAY ENTRIES:

*Indicates eligibility for the Pre-Season Novice National Championships

**Indicates eligibility for top novice speaker, but not team

CENTRAL OKLAHHOMA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Andy Casey/Avery Henry
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Eric Marlow (4)
    James Davis (4)

GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

    1. Nick Bormann/Grace Saez
    2. Brent Hamilton/Melissa Hanna
    3. Abe Corrigan/James Joseph *

    JUDGES:
    Glen Frappier (2)
    Sam Maurer (5)
    Steve Pointer (5)


IOWA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Pomeranz/Vint
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Dave Hingstman (3)
    Jane Munksgaard (4)
    Jason Regnier (4)
    Niko Poulakos (4)

JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY

    1. Corey Yarborough/Alexis Gonzalez-Black
 
    JUDGES:

    Mike Davis (4)

KANSAS, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA

    JUDGES:

    TBA
    TBA
    TBA

LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF

    
    1. Richard Funches/Marian Kennedy*
    2. Ebony Rose/Rosie Washington
    3. Aaron Price**/Jason Walker
    4. Stacey Bradley/Tiffany McCollum**

    JUDGES:

    Ede Warner (4)
    Tiffany Dillard (4)
    TBA (8)


MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OH)

    1. Michael Maffie/Aaron Vinson
    2. Ilya Galperin/Matt Young
    3. Mike Jensen/Mike Richardson
    4. Matt Kern/Bree Novak
    5. Jon Gair/Drew Wallenstein

    JUDGES:

    Matt Gayetsky (6)
    Lincoln Bisbee (6)
    Steve Mancuso (4)
    TBA (4)

MICHIGAN, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA

    JUDGES:

    Josh Hoe
    Aaron Kall
    TBA
    TBA


RICHMOND, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA  
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

    JUDGES

    Kelly Congdon (4)
    Kirk Evans (4)
    TBA (4)
 
ROCHESTER, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    Katie Baxter-Kauf (8)

SAMFORD UNIVERSITY

     1.  Clark Bowers/Nick Agnello
     2. John Wilkerson/Chad Macumber
     3.  Erin Ramsey/Logan Gramzinski**
     4.  David Williams/Kirk Gibson*

     JUDGES: 

     Ryan Galloway (8)
     Kate Richie (8)

WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Ryan Cheek/Paul Klingensmith

    JUDGES

       Richard Tews (2)
       John Foy (2)

WEST GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Jack Ewing/Geoff Lundeen
    2. Jason Derby/Jim Schultz
    3. Jadon Marianetti/Mark Presenti
    4. Tom Burrows/Zak Schaller

    JUDGES:

    Michael Hester (5)
    Sarah Holbrook (5)
    Joe Koehle (6)

WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Sean Stenger / Chris Stone
    2.Matt Coleman / Matt Cook

    JUDGES:

    Cade Hamilton (4)
    Kathleen Doris (4)

Sincerely,

JW Patterson
Tournament Director




-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20060825/1f5673bb/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list