[eDebate] Henry Clay Update #3

JW Patterson jwpatt00
Thu Aug 31 13:26:13 CDT 2006


Sixty-Seven teams entered as of today!

If you didn?t provide us with first names, please do so.

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

HENRY CLAY DEBATES
PRE-SEASON NOVICE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

October 7th, 8th, and 9th
(Saturday, Sunday, Monday)


RAMADA HOTEL: (859) 299-1261
[ASK FOR KENTUCKY DEBATE RATE]

HENRY CLAY ENTRIES:

*Indicates eligibility for the Pre-Season Novice National Championships

**Indicates eligibility for top novice speaker, but not team

BERKELEY [UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA AT]

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

CENTRAL OKLAHHOMA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Andy Casey/Avery Henry
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Eric Marlow (4)
    James Davis (4)

FORT HEYS STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Yiping Ye/Chris Spurlock

    JUDGES
    
    Bill Shanahan (4)

GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF


    1. Brent Culpepper/Kevin Rabinowitz
    2. Spencer Diamond/Todd Mitchell
    3. Maggy Warden/Josh McLaurin
    4. Brittany Cambre/Duncan Meisel

    JUDGES:

    Blake Abbott (6)
    Jarrod Atchison (4) (Sunday and Elims only)
    Ed Panetta (6)

GEORGIA STATE

    1. Joel Lemuel/Chris Pozzi
    2. Regina Summers/Jarrell Anderson

    JUDGES:

    Joe Bellon (4)
    Abi Smith Williams (4)

GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

    1. Nick Bormann/Grace Saez
    2. Brent Hamilton/Melissa Hanna
    3. Abe Corrigan/James Joseph *

    JUDGES:
    Glen Frappier (2)
    Sam Maurer (5)
    Steve Pointer (5)


IOWA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Pomeranz/Vint
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Dave Hingstman (3)
    Jane Munksgaard (4)
    Jason Regnier (4)
    Niko Poulakos (4)

JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY

    1. Corey Yarborough/Alexis Gonzalez-Black
 
    JUDGES:

    Mike Davis (4)

KANSAS, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA

    JUDGES:

    TBA
    TBA
    TBA

KANSAS CITY, KANSAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

    1. Amanda Montee/Candice Moore
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Skippy Flinn (6)
    Darren Elliott (2)

LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF
    
    1. Richard Funches/Marian Kennedy*
    2. Ebony Rose/Rosie Washington
    3. Aaron Price**/Jason Walker
    4. Stacey Bradley/Tiffany McCollum**

    JUDGES:

    Ede Warner (4)
    Tiffany Dillard (4)
    TBA (8)


MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OH)

    1. Michael Maffie/Aaron Vinson
    2. Ilya Galperin/Matt Young
    3. Mike Jensen/Mike Richardson
    4. Matt Kern/Bree Novak
    5. Jon Gair/Drew Wallenstein

    JUDGES:

    Matt Gayetsky (6)
    Lincoln Bisbee (6)
    Steve Mancuso (4)
    TBA (4)

MICHIGAN, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA

    JUDGES:

    Josh Hoe
    Aaron Kall
    TBA
    TBA

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Jimi Durkee/Andrea Reed
    2. Garrett Abelkop/Amit Bindra
    3. Carly Wunderlich/Gustavo Eyzaguirre*
    4. Varsha Ramakrishnan/Debbie Lai
    5. Caitlin Ryan/Athena Murray
    6. Owen Valley/Sam Shore
    7. Jeremy Hammond/Abby Schirmer

    JUDGES:

    Greta Stahl (5)
    Will Repko (5)
    Josh Gonzalez (6)
    Ryan Burke (6)
    Dave Strauss (6)

OKLAHOMA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Cleary/Johnson

    JUDGES

    1. Jason Russel (4)

RICHMOND, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA  
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

    JUDGES

    Kelly Congdon (4)
    Kirk Evans (4)
    TBA (4)
 
ROCHESTER, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    Katie Baxter-Kauf (8)

SAMFORD UNIVERSITY

    1.  Clark Bowers/Nick Agnello
    2.  John Wilkerson/Chad Macumber
    3.  Erin Ramsey/Logan Gramzinski**
    4.  David Williams/Kirk Gibson*

     JUDGES: 

     Ryan Galloway (8)
     Kate Richie (8)

WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Ryan Cheek/Paul Klingensmith

    JUDGES

       Richard Tews (2)
       John Foy (2)

WEST GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Jack Ewing/Geoff Lundeen
    2. Jason Derby/Jim Schultz
    3. Jadon Marianetti/Mark Presenti
    4. Tom Burrows/Zak Schaller

    JUDGES:

    Michael Hester (5)
    Sarah Holbrook (5)
    Joe Koehle (6)

WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Sean Stenger / Chris Stone
    2.Matt Coleman / Matt Cook

    JUDGES:

    Cade Hamilton (4)
    Kathleen Doris (4)

WYOMING, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Chris Crowe/Will Jensen
    2. Jamie Piechura/Josh Schmerge
    3. Travis Cram/Aaron Lyttle
 
    JUDGES:
 
    1. Seth Ellsworth (8)
    2. TBA (4)

Sincerely,

JW Patterson
Tournament Director
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20060831/0ef09d7c/attachment.html 



More information about the Mailman mailing list