[eDebate] JCU Results

Neil Butt neilsbutt
Mon Dec 4 11:58:04 CST 2006


Austin J. Freeley Debates at John Carroll University 2006

Final Rsults



Novice Speakers

1. Eddie Fitzgerald (Liberty University FN)

2. Amanda Gardner (Mary Washington CG)

3. Joshua Turnage (Liberty University DT)

4. Katie Northey (Liberty University FN)

5. Amber Nicholson (Liberty   University MN)

6. Josh Melder (Liberty   University MN)

7. Ben Hagwood (Liberty  University HS)

8. Rona Yang (Rochester CY)

9. Paul Penchalapadu (George Mason Univers PP)

10. Grace Woodson (Liberty University RW)



JV Speakers

1. Donald Ussery (Liberty University UW)

2. Kurt Edelbrock (Michigan-dearborn EM)

3. Cathleen Wynne (Rochester HW)

4. Daniel White (Liberty University UW)

5. Michelle Oh (Liberty University BO)

6. Geneva Hackler (Wayne State Universi CH)

7. Matthew Maerowitz (Boston College MM)

8. Samantha Godbey (West   Virginia Univer GN)

9. Sarah Tremont (Case Western NT)

10. Mark Coco (Wayne  State Universi CH)



Open Speakers

1. Gabe Murillo (Wayne  State Universi GM)

2. Nick Ryan (Mary Washington JR)

3. Ilya Galperin (Miami GY)

4. Nick Denissen (Case Western DW)

5. Bruce Najor (Wayne  State Universi BN)

6. Sean Jansen (Mary Washington JR)

7. Cole Bender (Liberty University BH)

8. Rachel Hassenpflug (Liberty University BH)

9. Dustin Greenwalt (Wayne State Universi GR)

10. Chime Asonye (Illinois (university AS)



Novice

Octafinal Round Results

Boston College CO Advances without debating

Liberty University FN Advances without debating

Liberty University HS Advances without debating

George Mason Univers PP Advances without debating

Liberty University MN Advances without debating

Liberty University DT (Aff) defeated Mary Washington KT      3-0
Carson, Austin               Johnson, Ken       Baxter-kauf, Mik

Rochester CY Advances Over Rochester DH

Liberty University RW (Aff) defeated Mary Washington CG     2-1
Bowman, Pamela            Wiley, Elizabeth   *Young, Kelly



Quarterfinal Round Results

Boston College CO (Neg) defeated Liberty University RW         2-1
Gayetsky, Matt              *Strait, Paul           Miller, Gordie

Liberty University FN (Neg) defeated Rochester CY     3-0 Bowman,
Pamela            Brovero, Adrienn Moore, Matt

Liberty University HS Advances Over Liberty University DT

George Mason Univers PP (Neg) defeated Liberty University MN
 2-1 *O'donnell, Tim              Katsulas, John      Baxter-kauf, Kat



Semifinal Round Results

George Mason Univers PP (Neg) defeated Boston College CO   2-1 Nagy,
John     *Wiley, Elizabeth Weitz, Mike

Liberty University FN Advances over Liberty  University HS



Final Round Results

Liberty University FN (Neg) defeated George Mason Univers PP
   3-0 Gayetsky, Matt              Peters, Donny       Mancuso, Steve



JV

Quarterfinal Round Results

Liberty University UW Advances without debating

Liberty University BO (Aff) defeated Clarion University AT       3-0
Johnson, Jay  Glass, Tim              Katsulas, John

Wayne State Universi CH (Neg) defeated Case Western NT      3-0 Nagy,
John     Gonzalez, J             Moore, Matt

Boston College MM (Neg) defeated Rochester HW     3-0 Peters, Donny
            Gayetsky, Matt     Bryant, Tabetha



Semifinal Round Results

Boston College MM (Aft) defeated Liberty University UW        2-1
Mancuso, Steve             *Forchione, Tasha Peters, Donny

Liberty University BO (Neg) defeated Wayne State Universi CH
    2-1 Johnson, Ken Carson, Austin     *Baxter-kauf, Mik



Final Round Results

Boston College MM (Neg) defeated Liberty University BO        2-1
*Bowman, Pamela Gayetsky, Matt             O'donnell, Tim



Open

Octafinal Round Results

Mary Washington JR Advances without debating

Wayne State Universi GM Advances without debating

Wayne State Universi BN Advances without debating

Case Western DW Advances without debating

Miami GY Advances without debating

Wayne State Universi GR Advances without debating

Wayne State Universi MP Advances without debating

Miami NV (Neg) defeated Liberty University BH           2-1 Strait,
Paul       *Brovero, Adrienn Fitzmier, Dan



Quarterfinal Round Results

Mary Washington JR (Neg) defeated Miami NV            3-0 Johnson, Jay
 Sovacool, Ben      Gonzalez, J

Wayne State Universi GM Advances Over  Wayne State Universi MP

Wayne State Universi BN Advances Over  Wayne State Universi GR

Miami GY (Neg) defeated Case Western DW 3-0 Weitz, Mike    Nagy, John
          Hall, Michael



Semifinal Round Results

Miami GY (Neg) defeated Mary Washington JR            2-1 Peters,
Donny                Hall, Michael         *Johnson, Jay

Wayne State Universi GM Advances Over  Wayne State Universi BN



Final Round Results

Wayne State Universi GM (Aff) defeated Miami GY     3-0 Bowman, Pamela
           Sovacool, Ben      Forchione, Tasha



More information about the Mailman mailing list