[eDebate] JMU Results

Andy Ellis andy.edebate
Mon Nov 6 09:19:54 CST 2006


can you fill me on the results of the meeting re: Baltimore tournaments

On 11/5/06, Mikedavis13 at aol.com <Mikedavis13 at aol.com> wrote:
>
>
>
>
>
> SPEAKER AWARDS
>
>
>
> Open
>
>
>
>     1. Rob Mills (Emory)
>    2. Seungwon Chung (Wake)
>    3. Doowon Chung (Wake)
>    4. Amanda Costa (Liberty)
>    5. Sam Caporal (Emory)
>    6. Chris Barnett (Emory)
>    7. Josh McLarin (UGA)
>    8. Carlos Maza (Wake)
>    9. Ryan Smith (Richmond)
>    10. Kurt Woolford (Wake
>
>
>
> JV
>
>
>
>     1. Donald Ussery (Liberty)
>    2. Janna Reynolds (Liberty)
>    3. Cole Bender (Liberty)
>    4. Michelle Oh (Liberty)
>    5. Daniel White (Liberty)
>    6. Ryan Adamiak (Clarion)
>    7. Stephanie Dillard  (Liberty)
>    8. Eric Stromme (Navy)
>    9. Rachel Hassenpflug  (Liberty)
>    10. Ross Garrett  (Liberty)
>
>
>
> Novice
>
>
>
>     1. May Kaw (Emory)
>    2. Chandler Smith (Liberty)
>    3. Ben Haygood (Liberty)
>    4. Eddie Fitzgerald (Liberty)
>    5. Arei'l Sickles (Louisville)
>    6. Brian Brossman (John Carroll)
>    7. Jane Killian (John Carroll)
>    8. Dane Funk (Boston College)
>    9. Niccolo Paqueo (George Mason)
>    10. Megan McQuighan (JMU)
>
>
>
>
>
> ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION ONE: OPEN
>
>
>
> OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Wake Forest CC Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University CK Advances without debating
>
> Wake Forest MW (Aff) defeated Emory DM                      3-0   Tarloff,
> E  Coulter, B  Neighbors,
>
> Richmond (univ. Of R CS (Neg) defeated Samford MW           2-1   Ghavi,
> Cyr  *Roland, J  Lacy, J.p.
>
> Emory BC Advances Over Emory MV
>
> Georgia DM (Neg) defeated Wayne State Universi GR           3-0   Woods,
> Cli  Harrigan,   Pope, Jeff
>
> Georgia MW (Neg) defeated Liberty University BM             3-0   Lee, Ed
> Davis, Aly  Weiner, Ja
>
> Wayne State Universi MP (Aff) defeated Georgia HS           3-0   Newnam,
> Bi  Lyle, Jim   Delong, Br
>
>
>
> QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Wake Forest CC (Neg) defeated Wayne State Universi MP       2-1   Watson,
> Ha  Hall, Mich  *Newnam, B
>
> Georgia MW (Aff) defeated Liberty University CK             3-0   Lee, Ed
> Lacy, J.p.  Davis, Aly
>
> Wake Forest MW (Neg) defeated Georgia DM                    3-0
> Sovacool,   O'gorman,   Brovero, A
>
> Emory BC (Neg) defeated Richmond (univ. Of R CS             2-1   Butt,
> Neil  Green, R.  *Verney-o'g
>
>
>
> SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Wake Forest CC (Neg) defeated Emory BC                      2-1
> *Neighbors  Watson, Ha  Hall, Heat
>
> Wake Forest MW (Aff) defeated Georgia MW                    2-1   Newnam,
> Bi  Sovacool,   *Davis, Mi
>
>
>
> FINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Wake Forest MW Wake Forest CC   Close Out
>
>
>
>
>
> ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION TWO: JV
>
>
>
> OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University BH Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University DG Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University RU Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University BZ Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University OW Advances without debating
>
> Samford SW Advances without debating
>
> Wayne State Universi HP Advances without debating
>
> U.s. Naval Academy SW (Aff) defeated Clarion University AM  3-0   Brovero,
> A  Butt, Neil  Sovacool,
>
>
>
> QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University BH (Neg) defeated U.s. Naval Academy SW  2-1   Roland,
> Ja  Ghavi, Cyr  *Congdon,
>
> Liberty University DG (Neg) defeated Wayne State Universi HP3-0   Coulter,
> B  Bryson, Do  Neighbors,
>
> Liberty University RU (Aff) defeated Samford SW             3-0
> Harrigan,   Packer, Jo  Boykin, Dm
>
> Liberty University BZ Advances Over Liberty University OW
>
>
>
> SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University BZ, Liberty University BH, Liberty University RU,
> Liberty University DG Close Out in Semis
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
> ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION THREE: NOVICE
>
>
>
> OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University HS Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University FN Advances without debating
>
> Emory HK Advances without debating
>
> John Carroll Univers BC Advances without debating
>
> John Carroll Univers KM Advances without debating
>
> Liberty University DN Advances without debating
>
> Kings College DH (Aff) defeated Mary Washington GT          2-1
> Verney-o'g  *Congdon,   Kraus, Aly
>
> U.s. Naval Academy GM (Aff) defeated Louisville CS          3-0   Hall,
> Mich  Hall, Heat  Watson, Ha
>
>
>
> QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University HS (Neg) defeated U.s. Naval Academy GM  3-0   Woods,
> Cli  Berry, Mik  Golladay,
>
> Liberty University FN (Neg) defeated Kings College DH       3-0   Tiersky,
> M  Jenkins, E  Arnold, Ma
>
> Emory HK (Neg) defeated Liberty University DN               2-1   *Peters,
> D  Delong, Br  Thomas, Er
>
> John Carroll Univers KM & John Carroll Univers BC
>
>
>
> SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University HS (Aff) defeated John Carroll Univers BC3-0   Lacy,
> J.p.  Packer, Jo  Barnes, An
>
> Liberty University FN (Neg) defeated Emory HK               3-0
> Harrigan,   Delong, Br  Congdon, K
>
>
>
> FINAL ROUND RESULTS
>
> Liberty University FN and Liberty University HS    Closes Out
>
>
>
> Top Judge Award
>
>
>
>     1. J. P. Lacy 69.1% As
>    2. 2. Elliot Tarloff 68.8% As
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> eDebate mailing list
> eDebate at ndtceda.com
> http://www.ndtceda.com/mailman/listinfo/edebate
>
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20061106/f90ae827/attachment.html 



More information about the Mailman mailing list