[eDebate] Cornell Results!!!

Kate Baxter-Kauf katebaxterkauf
Mon Oct 2 00:43:09 CDT 2006


Sorry it's late, but we just got home.

Final Results, Martin-Stepp Invitational at Cornell University, September
30-October 1, 2006.

Novice Division

Speakers:
 18.Katie Santmyer West Virginia
17. Beverly Annan Bard
16. Daniella Goldschneider Vermont
15. Anthony Rowles USMA
14. Jenny Hall NYU
13. William Pryzbysz WVU
12. Samantha Scavron Cornell
11. Matthew Capoccia USMA
10. Ting Ting Tang Binghamton
9. Joseph Langella USMA
8. Andrea Passatino Binghamton
7. Erica Rogers WVU
6. Derrick Jerke USMA
5. Rona Yang Rochester
4. Ishani Vellodi Rochester
3. Mandy Frank Vermont
2. Maryam Belly Binghamton
1. Tansy Woan Binghamton

Octafinals:
1 Binghamton BW advanced without debating
2 Binghamton PT defeated Rochester Cha Laughlin (Lockwood, Audet, Basu)
3 USMA LR defeated Bard Brancely Stahl (Harrison, Knops, Berch)
4 USMA GJ defeated Rochester Bender Gray (Clark, Davis, Jacobus)
5 USMA CC defeated Rochester Vellodi Yang (Terkowitz, *Wright, Skinner)
6 Vermont FG defeated West Virginia Duley Oeschger (Patrice, Rubino, Miller
E)
7 NYU HS advanced over NYU Givan Murafa
8 WVU PP advanced over Bard Annan Fleming (Wilcox, Schatz, Crow)

Quarterfinals:
Binghamton BW defeated WVU Pino Pryszbysz (Maritato, Johnson, McMahan)
Binghamton PT defeated NYU Hall Soch (Davis, Fletcher, Hines)
USMA LR defeated Vermont Frank Goldschneider (Skinner, Baxter-Kauf M,
Jacobus)
USMA GJ advanced over USMA Capoccia Chan

Semifinals:
Binghamton Belly Woan defeated USMA Griffiths Jerke (Harrison, Varghese,
Audet)
Binghamton Passatino Tang defeated USMA Langella Rowles  (Lavery, *Lockwood,
Miller G)

Finals:
Binghamton Closes Out. :)

Junior Varsity Division:

Speakers:
18. Matt Jokajtys Vermont
17. Travis Rubury Bard
16. Ethan Backus Vermont
15. Jason Gershowitz Rochester
14. Christopher DeZinno Western Connecticut
13. Matt Kalin USMA
12. Kyle Zeck USMA
11. Renee Marren USMA
10. Jaidee Moore USMA
9. Emily Renzelli WVU
8. Sam Lavallee Vermont
7. Cara Masline Western Connecticut
6. Henry Harpen USMA
5. Cassie Cornell Bard
4. Peter Thompson USMA
3. Steven Warner USMA
2. Jacon Mayer Vermont
1. Julian Letton Bard

Quarterfinals:
1 Bard CL defeated 8 Army Giacomo Thompson (*Flores, Baxter-Kauf M, Lavery)
2 Army HK defeated 7 Vermont Lalemand Mayer (Miller G, Maritato, Stanescu)
3 Army MZ advanced over 6 Army Qirjazi Warner
5 West Virginia RZ defeated Army Dulys-Nusbaum Marren (*Dorsey, Stone-Watt,
McMahan)

Semifinals:
Bard CL defeated West Virginia Renzelli Zaniewski (Knops, Keeton, Lai)
USMA HaK advanced over USMA Moore Zeck

Finals
Bard Cornell Letton defeated USMA Harpen Kalin (Johnson, *McMahan, Schatz)

Open Division:

Speakers:
18. Megan Harlow Vermont
17. Paula Burke Marist
16. Michael Rudick Case Western
15. Dan Weiser Binghamton
14. Colby Horowitz USMA
13. Andrew Wolf Case Western
12. Mitch Suliman USMA
11. Whitney Brown CUNY
10. Ben Crossan Buffalo
9. Casey Keyes USMA
8. Chris Kozak Marist
7. Ethan Nelson Vermont
6. Patrick Linford USMA
5. Sebastian Rodriguez Binghamton
4. Ashlee Vega CUNY
3. Matt Malia Rochester
2. Jake Gartman Binghamton
1. Buddy Khan Rochester

Octafinals:
8 Binghamton CR defeated 9 Vermont Harlow Nelson (*Pasalis, Johnson, Kukk)

Quarterfinals:
1 Binghamton GM advanced over 8 Binghamton Casbarro Rodriguez
7 Rochester CK defeated 2 Army Linford Suliman (Register, *Stone-Watt,
Berch)
6 City University of New York BV defeated 3 Army Horowitz Keyes (Baxter-Kauf
K, Miller G, Lockwood)
4 Vermont KK defeated 5 Marist Arena Kozak (*Schatz, Varghese, Stanescu)

Semifinals:
Binghamton GM defeated Vermont Keller Kimerer (Patrice, Rubino, Morosi)
CUNY BV defeated Rochester Carter Khan (*Webster, Hines, Davis)

Finals:
Binghamton Gartman Malia defeated CUNY Brown Vega (Morosi, *Langone, Lai)
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20061002/67fb526f/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list