[eDebate] Richmond Tourney Results

Kuswa, Kevin kkuswa
Tue Oct 17 19:38:03 CDT 2006


thanks to everyone who attended.....k

________________________________

From: Scott Luchetti [mailto:scottl at airlinemuseum.com]
Sent: Tue 10/17/2006 3:25 PM
To: Kuswa, Kevin
Subject: Richmond Results


 

Open

Octafinal Round Results

Boston College BC (Neg) defeated Kentucky GG 3-0 Herndon, Scott Barnes, Heather Koehle, Joe

West Georgia PS (Aff) defeated Texas-dallas AD 3-0 Davis, Mike Pointer, Steve Brossmann, Brent

Liberty University CK (Aff) defeated Texas-dallas AS 3-0 Bowman, Pamela Brovero, Adrienn O'Donnell, Tim

West Georgia MS (Aff) defeated Vanderbilt RS 3-0 Waldinger, Patri Watson, Hays Barnes, Andrew

Mary Washington KS (Neg) defeated West Georgia CD 3-0 Sharp, Jon Louden, Allan Hausrath, Bary

Pittsburgh FM (Neg) defeated Clarion University HN 2-1 Woods, Clint *Hester, Mike Hall, Michael

Mary Washington BR (Aff) defeated Towson CL 2-1 *Congdon, Kelly Burk, Chris Ketsdever, Natha

Texas-dallas RS (Aff) defeated Liberty University BM 3-0 Lyle, Jim Packer, Joe Decker, Warren

Quarterfinal Round Results

Boston College BC (Aff) defeated Texas-dallas RS 2-1 Davis, Mike *Bowman, Pamela Watson, Hays

Mary Washington BR (Neg) defeated West Georgia PS 2-1 Burk, Chris Strait, Paul *Evans, Kirk

Liberty University CK (Aff) defeated Pittsburgh FM 3-0 Lyle, Jim Barnes, Andrew Herndon, Scott

Mary Washington KS (Neg) defeated West Georgia MS 2-1 *Sharp, Jon Pointer, Steve Waldinger, Patri

Semifinal Round Results

Boston College BC (Aff) defeated Mary Washington KS 2-1 Bowman, Pamela *Decker, Warren Hausrath, Bary

Mary Washington BR (Aff) defeated Liberty University CK 2-1 Strait, Paul *Herndon, Scott Davis, Mike

Final Round Results

Mary Washington BR (Aff) defeated Boston College BC 2-1 Brossmann, Brent Watson, Hays *Hall, Michael

 

JV

Octafinal Round Results

Pittsburgh LS Advances without debating

Liberty University HR Advances without debating

John Carroll Univers MS Advances without debating

Liberty University DG Advances without debating

Clarion University AD Advances without debating

U.s. Naval Academy SW (Neg) defeated John Carroll Univers LS 2-1 *Katsulas, John Beaton, Hunter Nagy, John

Liberty University BZ (Aff) defeated Boston College MM 2-1 *O'Gorman, Tom Verney-O'Gorma, Strait, Paul

Liberty University OW (Aff) defeated U.s. Naval Academy AP 3-0 Woods, Carly Wyatt, Leslie Evans, Kirk

Quarterfinal Round Results

Liberty University OW (Neg) defeated Pittsburgh LS 2-1 Brovero, Adrienn *Woods, Clint O'Donnell, Tim

Liberty University BZ & Liberty University HR in room Weinstein 205

John Carroll Univers MS (Aff) defeated U.s. Naval Academy SW 3-0 Katsulas, John Beaton, Hunter Woods, Carly

Liberty University DG (Neg) defeated Clarion University AD 3-0 Barnes, Heather Brigham, Matt Diggs, Shawntia

Semifinal Round Results

Liberty University DG & Liberty University OW in room Weinstein 204

John Carroll Univers MS (Neg) defeated Liberty University HR 2-1 *Skinner, Beth Beaton, Hunter Verney-O'Gorma,

Final Round Results

John Carroll Univers MS (Aff) defeated Liberty University OW 3-0 Davis, Mike Katsulas, John Brovero, Adrienn

 

Novice

Double Octafinal Round Results

Liberty University FN Advances without debating

James Madison FW Advances without debating

U.s. Naval Academy CS Advances without debating

Liberty University HS Advances without debating

Liberty University DT Advances without debating

Liberty University BW Advances without debating

Boston College CO Advances without debating

George Mason Univers PP Advances without debating

Kentucky / App St AM Advances without debating

Mary Washington CG Advances without debating

Mary Washington BG Advances without debating

Towson MV Advances without debating

Liberty University DN Advances without debating

Pittsburgh BM Advances without debating

Appalachian State LP (Neg) defeated Clarion University ST 3-0 Skinner, Beth Brigham, Matt Heavner, Brent

John Carroll Univers BC (Aff) defeated James Madison MN 2-1 Willis, Kris *Kirk, Justin O'Donnell, Brett

Octafinal Round Results

Liberty University FN (Neg) defeated John Carroll Univers BC 3-0 Hausrath, Bary O'Gorman, Tom Stewart, Jon

James Madison FW (Aff) defeated Appalachian State LP 3-0 Skinner, Beth Kirk, Justin Koehle, Joe

U.s. Naval Academy CS (Aff) defeated Pittsburgh BM 3-0 Wyatt, Leslie Willis, Kris Hall, Michael

Liberty University DN & Liberty University HS

Liberty University DT (Neg) defeated Towson MV 3-0 Cherian, Asha Keeton, Joe Hester, Mike

Liberty University BW (Aff) defeated Mary Washington BG 2-1 *Congdon, Kelly Decker, Warren Arnold, Mark

Boston College CO (Aff) defeated Mary Washington CG 3-0 O'Donnell, Brett Bittner, Brian Bryant, Tabetha

George Mason Univers PP (Neg) defeated Kentucky / App St AM 2-1 Verney-O'Gorma, Hamann, Georgia *Brossmann, Brent

Quarterfinal Round Results

Liberty University FN (Neg) defeated George Mason Univers PP 3-0 Burk, Chris O'Gorman, Tom Arnold, Mark

Boston College CO (Neg) defeated James Madison FW 3-0 Brovero, Adrienn Hall, Michael Nagy, Adrianne

Liberty University BW (Neg) defeated U.s. Naval Academy CS 3-0 Waldinger, Patri Barnes, Heather Wyatt, Leslie

Liberty University DT & Liberty University HS in room Weinstein 313

Semifinal Round Results

Liberty University HS & Liberty University FN

Liberty University BW (Neg) defeated Boston College CO 2-1 Wyatt, Leslie *Barnes, Heather Woods, Clint

Final Round Results

Liberty University FN Advances Over Liberty University BW

 





More information about the Mailman mailing list