[eDebate] Missouri State Results - Final

Morris, Eric R EricMorris
Mon Oct 2 19:05:04 CDT 2006


Open Semi's:

KSU SZ 2-1 over UTD RS

Kansas KQ 3-0 over UTD AD

 

Open Finals:

Kansas KQ 3-0 over KSU SZ

 

JV Semi's

KCKCC MR 2-1 over Wichita AR

Oklahoma EY 3-0 over UMKC FH

 

JV Finals

Oklahoma EY 3-0 over KCKCC MR

 

Speakers:

Open:

1.	Sara Stephens (UTD)
2.	Brian Rubaie (UTD)

3rd but not award eligible: Natalie Pennington (Mo State)

3.	Gretchen Pix (UMKC)
4.	Ahmad Abbas (UTD)
5.	Derek Denton (UTD)
6.	Troy Stone (Texas State - San Marcos)
7.	Ian Beier (UNI)
8.	Candice Moore (KCKCC)
9.	Chris Thomas (KU)
10.	Dan Stout (KSU)

 

JV:

1.	Eric Robinson (Wichita)
2.	Michael Yost (Oklahoma)
3.	Nathan Eicher (Oklahoma)
4.	Matt Agnew (Wichita)
5.	Andy Montee (KCKCC)
6.	Ashley Papon (KCKCC)
7.	Casey Howard (Oklahoma)
8.	Bryan Moyer (Oklahoma)
9.	Bob French (UMKC)
10.	Patrick Rinker (Wichita)

 

Novice

1.	Drew Cummings (KSU)
2.	Scott Koslow (Oklahoma)
3.	Carolyn Dingman (ENMU)
4.	Tiffany Beacham (KCKCC)
5.	Kayd Price (KSU)
6.	Erin Griffith (ENMU)
7.	Isaiah McCaslin (Oklahoma)
8.	Jon Wilson (Western Illinois)
9.	Ben Dabari (Oklahoma)
10.	Brian Keller (Western Illinois)

 

Thanks to everyone attending - see you in a week or few...

 

Ermo

Missouri State University

 

 

 

________________________________

From: edebate-bounces at ndtceda.com [mailto:edebate-bounces at ndtceda.com]
On Behalf Of Morris, Eric R
Sent: Sunday, October 01, 2006 8:51 PM
To: edebate at ndtceda.com
Subject: [eDebate] Missouri State Results - Through Quarters

 

--> 

Open Division

UTD Rubaie/Stevens advances without debating

UTD Abbas/Denman 3-0 over KSU Hanson/Mendenhall 

Kansas Kasten/Quigley advanced over Kansas Jordan/Thomas

KSU Stout/Zarazan 2-1 over UNI Behrens/Beier

 

JV Division

Wichita Agnew/Robinson advanced without debating

Oklahoma Eicher/Yost 3-0 over Wichita Rinker/Sibaai

UMKC French/Harrity 2-1 over Oklahoma Blair/Moyer

KCKCC Montee/Rohan 2-1 over Oklahoma Howard/Nordstrom

 

Novice

Oklahoma Dabari/Zahrai 2-1 over KSU Cummings/Price

Oklahoma KM 2-1 over ENMU Dingman/Griffith

Oklahoma closes out finals

 

Judging in the morning :

Snider

Jarman

Bostick

Samuels

Whiteaker

Stanley

Kirk

Jordan

Green

Flinn

Herndon

Russell

 

Standby

Elliott

Petit

 

We'll have speaker awards with final results - we announce those in the
morning. We'll additional case lists to our website as they come
available. http://debate.missouristate.edu/ 

 

Dr. Eric Morris

Asst Prof of Communication

Director of Forensics

Craig Hall 366A

Missouri State University

Springfield, MO 65897

(O) 417-836-7636

(H) 417-865-6866

(C) 417-496-7141

 

-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20061002/7059b49a/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list