[eDebate] Kentucky Henry Clay Update #4

JW Patterson jwpatt00
Thu Sep 7 13:18:49 CDT 2006


Please check carefully. If you?ve sent an entry and it has not been entered
below, please contact me immediately.

One hundred and three teams entered as of today!

If you didn?t provide us with first names, please do so.

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

HENRY CLAY DEBATES
PRE-SEASON NOVICE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

October 7th, 8th, and 9th
(Saturday, Sunday, Monday)


RAMADA HOTEL: (859) 299-1261
[ASK FOR KENTUCKY DEBATE RATE]

HENRY CLAY ENTRIES:

*Indicates eligibility for the Pre-Season Novice National Championships

**Indicates eligibility for top novice speaker, but not team

AUGUSTANA

    1. Ryan Morgan/Rachel Sternhagen*
    2. Becca Richardson/Mike Siadak

    JUDGES:

    TBA
    TBA

BARD COLLEGE/HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

    1.Ravenna Wilson (Bard)/Nathan Sweed (HCC)

    JUDGES:

    Ruth Zisman (2)
  Stephen Davis (2)

BERKELEY [UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA AT]

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

CENTRAL OKLAHHOMA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Andy Casey/Avery Henry
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Eric Marlow (2)
    James Davis (6)

CONCORDIA

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    TBA
    TBA

EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Tiara Naputi/Paul Mose

JUDGES:

    Sam Maurer (2)
    Dustin Rimmey (2)

FORT HEYS STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Yiping Ye/Chris Spurlock

    JUDGES
    
    Bill Shanahan (4)

FULLERTON

    1. Brenda Montes/Luis Magallon

    JUDGES:

    Jon Bruschke (4)

GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Brent Culpepper/Kevin Rabinowitz
    2. Spencer Diamond/Todd Mitchell
    3. Maggy Warden/Josh McLaurin
    4. Brittany Cambre/Duncan Meisel

    JUDGES:

    Blake Abbott (6)
    Jarrod Atchison (4) (Sunday and Elims only)
    Ed Panetta (6)

GEORGIA STATE

    1. Joel Lemuel/Chris Pozzi
    2. Regina Summers/Jarrell Anderson

    JUDGES:

    Joe Bellon (4)
    Abi Smith Williams (4)

GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

    1. Nick Bormann/Grace Saez
    2. Brent Hamilton/Melissa Hanna
    3. Abe Corrigan/James Joseph *

    JUDGES:

    Glen Frappier (2)
    Sam Maurer (5)
    Steve Pointer (5)

HARVARD

    1. Nikhil Mirchandani/Tripp Rebrovick
    2. Anusha Deshpande/Leo Zimmermann
    3. Eli Anders/Jason Murray
    4. Dan Luxemburg/Ralph Paone

    JUDGES

    Lindsay Harrison (3)
    Stefan Bauschard (3)
    Sherry Hall (2)
    Michael Klinger (3)
    Dallas Perkins (2)
    Elliot Tarloff (3)

ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Peter Lawson & Kate Wolf
 
    JUDGES:

    Joe Zompetti (4 rounds)

IOWA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Pomeranz/Vint
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Dave Hingstman (3)
    Jane Munksgaard (4)
    Jason Regnier (4)
    Niko Poulakos (4)

JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY

    1. Corey Yarborough/Alexis Gonzalez-Black
 
    JUDGES:

    Mike Davis (2)
    Andrew Barnes (2)

KANSAS, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Brett Bricker and Andrew Jennings
    2. Nate Johnson and Lindsey Lathrop
    3. Jon Wright and Ronnie Press
    4. Joel Kasten and Dylan Quigley

    JUDGES:

    Scott Harris
    TBA
    TBA

KANSAS CITY, KANSAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

    1. Amanda Montee/Candice Moore
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    
    Skippy Flinn (6)
    Darren Elliott (2)

LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF
    
    1. Richard Funches/Marian Kennedy*
    2. Ebony Rose/Rosie Washington
    3. Aaron Price**/Jason Walker
    4. Stacey Bradley/Tiffany McCollum**

    JUDGES:

    Ede Warner (4)
    Tiffany Dillard (4)
    TBA (8)

MACALESTER

1. TBA

    JUDGES:

    David Helwich (4)

MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OH)

    1. Michael Maffie/Aaron Vinson
    2. Ilya Galperin/Matt Young
    3. Mike Jensen/Mike Richardson
    4. Matt Kern/Bree Novak
    5. Jon Gair/Drew Wallenstein

    JUDGES:

    Matt Gayetsky (6)
    Lincoln Bisbee (6)
    Steve Mancuso (4)
    TBA (4)

MICHIGAN, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Adam Farra/Dylan Keenan
    2. Brandi Villarreal/Edmund Zagorin**
    3. Jeremy Kreisberg/Alex Pasquinelli*
    4. Laura Pisarello/Athena Pappas
    5. Erika Jerwick/Daniel Overbeek

    JUDGES:

    Josh Hoe (4)
    Aaron Kall  (4)
    Whit Whitmore (8)
    Christine Malumphy (4)

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Jimi Durkee/Andrea Reed
    2. Garrett Abelkop/Amit Bindra
    3. Carly Wunderlich/Gustavo Eyzaguirre*
    4. Varsha Ramakrishnan/Debbie Lai
    5. Caitlin Ryan/Athena Murray
    6. Owen Valley/Sam Shore
    7. Jeremy Hammond/Abby Schirmer

    JUDGES:

    Greta Stahl (5)
    Will Repko (5)
    Josh Gonzalez (6)
    Ryan Burke (6)
    Dave Strauss (6)


MISSOURI AT KANSAS CITY (UNIVERSITY OF)
    
    1. Malcolm Gordon/Amy Foster

    JUDGES:

    Matt Vega (4)

MISSOURI STATE

    1. Michael Mapes/Meggie Mapes
    2. Mike Kearney/Martin Osborn
    3. Sheena Walters/Clay Webb
    4. Jessica Johnson/Blake Moore
    5. Natalie Pennington/Jamie Pawlikowski**
    6. Sam Westervelt/Danielle Bender*
 
    JUDGES

    Eric Morris (TBA)
    Heather Walters (TBA)
    Kelly Winfrey (TBA)
    Louie Petit (TBA)

NORTH TEXAS, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Kuntal Cholera/Matt Schuster
    2. John Elson/Alex Fairchild*

    JUDGES:

    Calum Matheson (4)
    Brian Lain (4)

NORTHWESTERN

    1. Noah Chestnut/Ravi Shankar
    2. Zack Brown & John Warden
    3. Cailtlin Bruce & Stuart Crichton
    4. Mark Hammervold & Sasha Tuzel
    5. Tom Ferenc & Greg Friend*
    6. Yvanna Cancela** & Robbie Mulholland
    7. Chris Robins & Alex Twinem*
    8. Kate Carter & Jason Rickard*

    JUDGES:

    Kevin Hamrick (4)
    Scott Deatherage (4)
    Josh Branson (4)
    Tim Barouch (4)
    Geoff Derrick (8)
    Danielle Wiese (4)
    Tristan Morales (4)


    
OKLAHOMA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Cleary/Johnson

    JUDGES

    1. Jason Russel (4)

RICHMOND, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Ryan Smith/Joe Chicvak
    2. Liz Lauzon/Brett Smith
  
    JUDGES

    Kelly Congdon (4)
    Hunter Brooks (4)
 
ROCHESTER, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. TBA
    2. TBA

    JUDGES:
    Katie Baxter-Kauf (8)

SAMFORD UNIVERSITY

    1.  Clark Bowers/Nick Agnello
    2.  John Wilkerson/Chad Macumber
    3.  Erin Ramsey/Logan Gramzinski**
    4.  David Williams/Kirk Gibson*

     JUDGES: 

     Ryan Galloway (8)
     Kate Richie (8)

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Alex Iftimie and Michael Smith
    2. Chris Jones and Michael Jones
    3. Mima Lazarevic and Rajat Dhir*

    JUDGES:

    Gordon Stables (4)
    Brian McBride (4)
    Shawn Powers (4)

WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Ryan Cheek/Paul Klingensmith

    JUDGES

       Richard Tews (2)
       John Foy (2)

WEST GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Jack Ewing/Geoff Lundeen
    2. Jason Derby/Jim Schultz
    3. Jadon Marianetti/Mark Presenti
    4. Tom Burrows/Zak Schaller

    JUDGES:

    Michael Hester (5)
    Sarah Holbrook (5)
    Joe Koehle (6)

WHITMAN

    1. Ben Meiches/Mike Meredith
    2. Eric Chalfant/Sam Allen
    3. Meghan Hughes/Jake Ginsbach
    4. Ross Richendrfer/Matt Schissler
 
    JUDGES:

    Aaron Hardy, 4
    Thad Blank, 4
    Jim Hanson, 8

WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY

    1. Sean Stenger / Chris Stone
    2.Matt Coleman / Matt Cook

    JUDGES:

    Cade Hamilton (4)
    Kathleen Doris (4)

WYOMING, UNIVERSITY OF

    1. Chris Crowe/Will Jensen
    2. Jamie Piechura/Josh Schmerge
    3. Travis Cram/Aaron Lyttle
 
    JUDGES:
 
    1. Seth Ellsworth (8)
    2. TBA (4)

Sincerely,

JW Patterson
Tournament Director
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20060907/8a666a2d/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list