[eDebate] King's College Tournament Results

O'Donnell, Brett M. bodonnel
Mon Sep 25 13:29:43 CDT 2006


Congratulations to all who participated and thanks to Mike Berry for
once again hosting a fine tournament.

 

ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION ONE: OPEN

 

OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Cornell University PP Advances without debating                   

Binghamton GM Advances without debating                           

Rochester CK Advances without debating                            

Liberty University BM Advances without debating                   

U.s. Military Academy HK Advances without debating                

New York Univ. HW Advances without debating                       

Cornell University KT (Neg) defeated U.s. Military Academy S3-0   Hall,
Mich  Stanescu,   Angat, Jom  

Binghamton NW (Neg) defeated Clarion University HN          3-0
Nelson, Sa  Thomas, Ja  Ketsdever,  

 

QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Binghamton NW (Aff) defeated Cornell University PP          2-1   Hall,
Mich  *Schramm,   Nagy, John  

Cornell University KT (Neg) defeated Binghamton GM          2-1
Baxter-kau  Liu, Andre  *Verney, D  

New York Univ. HW (Aff) defeated Rochester CK               2-1
*Varghese,  Nagy, Adri  Lai, Judy   

Liberty University BM (Neg) defeated U.s. Military Academy H2-1
Keeton, Jo  *Baxter-ka  Thomas, Ja  

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Liberty University BM (Aff) defeated Binghamton NW          2-1
*Miller, G  Johnson, K  Brossmann,  

Cornell University KT (Neg) defeated New York Univ. HW      3-0   Nagy,
John  Schatz, Jo  Webster, C  

 

FINAL ROUND RESULTS

Liberty University BM (Aff) defeated Cornell University KT  2-1
Webster, C  Skimmyhorn  *Brossmann  

 

ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION TWO: JUNIOR VARSITY

 

OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Liberty University HH Advances without debating                   

John Carroll Univers MS (Aff) defeated Binghamton BW        3-0   Woods,
Car  Bryant, Ta  Keeton, Jo  

Liberty University DR (Neg) defeated West Virginia Univer SS3-0
Scrocca, J  Williams,   Goss, Judy  

Clarion University AD (Neg) defeated City University Ny OP  2-1
*Boggs, Jo  Sondey, Wi  Nagy, John  

Binghamton CR (Neg) defeated Liberty University GH          3-0
Baxter-kau  Lyle, Jim   Rogers, Do  

Bard College CL (Neg) defeated Rochester BM                 2-1
Saindon, B  *Verney, D  Vanwingerd  

John Carroll Univers LS (Neg) defeated U.s. Military Academy2-1
Miller, Go  Varghese,   *Pope, Jef  

U.s. Military Academy XX (Neg) defeated U.s. Naval Academy A3-0   Nagy,
Adri  Kraus, Aly  Squire, Do  

 

QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Liberty University HH (Neg) defeated U.s. Military Academy X2-1   Lyle,
Jim   *O'Gorman,  Sondey, Wi  

John Carroll Univers MS Advances Over John Carroll Univers L      

Liberty University DR (Neg) defeated Bard College CL        2-1
Skimmyhorn  Johnson, K  *Barnes, A  

Binghamton CR (Aff) defeated Clarion University AD          2-1
Langone, C  Goss, Judy  *Scrocca,   

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Binghamton CR (Neg) defeated Liberty University HH          2-1
Schramm, J  *Patrice,   Rubino, Ka  

John Carroll Univers MS (Aff) defeated Liberty University DR3-0   Kemp,
Sara  O'Gorman,   Liu, Andre  

 

FINAL ROUND RESULTS

Binghamton CR (Aff) defeated John Carroll Univers MS        2-1   *Lai,
Judy  Vanwingerd  Verney, Da  

 

ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION THREE: NOVICE

 

OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Binghamton CP Advances without debating                           

U.s. Military Academy LR (Neg) defeated Clarion University J3-0
Johnson, K  Berch, Nei  Ernest, Da  

Liberty University BF (Aff) defeated John Carroll Univers BC3-0
Webster, C  Zezulewicz  Rementer,   

U.s. Naval Academy CS (Aff) defeated John Carroll Univers KM3-0
Skimmyhorn  Barnes, An  Hoban, Lin  

U.s. Military Academy GJ (Neg) defeated Liberty University N3-0
Keenan, Vi  Sullivan,   Mcdaniel,   

Cornell University BS (Neg) defeated Liberty University DM  3-0   Kemp,
Sara  Brossmann,  Rubino, Ka  

James Madison FW (Neg) defeated Liberty University NW       2-1
O'Gorman,   *Langone,   Patrice, J  

U.s. Military Academy CC (Aff) defeated Liberty University H3-0   Liu,
Andre  Weiner, Ja  Baxter-kau  

 

QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS

Binghamton CP (Aff) defeated U.s. Military Academy CC       3-0
Zezulewicz  Kennedy, T  Bryant, Ta  

U.s. Military Academy LR (Neg) defeated James Madison FW    3-0
Schatz, Jo  Sullivan,   Keenan, Vi  

Cornell University BS (Aff) defeated Liberty University BF  2-1
*Patrice,   Williams,   Miller, Go  

U.s. Naval Academy CS (Aff) defeated U.s. Military Academy G3-0
Stanescu,   Kemp, Sara  Watson, Ha  

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS

U.s. Naval Academy CS (Aff) defeated Binghamton CP          2-1   Goss,
Judy  *Vanwinger  Langone, C  

U.s. Military Academy LR (Aff) defeated Cornell University B3-0
Bryant, Ta  Verney, Da  Nagy, Adri  

 

FINAL ROUND RESULTS

U.s. Military Academy LR (Neg) defeated U.s. Naval Academy C3-0
Thomas, Ja  Kemp, Sara  Ernest, Da  

 

 

Brett M. O'Donnell

Director of Debate

Liberty University

1971 University Blvd.

Lynchburg, VA 24502

434-582-2080

 

-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20060925/b8c916d7/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list