[eDebate] Ky. Henry Clay Update

Patterson, J W jwpatt00
Mon Aug 27 11:43:04 CDT 2007


UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

HENRY CLAY DEBATES
PRE-SEASON NOVICE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

October 6th, 7th, and 8th
(Saturday, Sunday, Monday)
NEW TOURNAMENT HOTEL - "RADISSON PLAZA HOTEL"
Located Downtown
 Special Rate:  $95 per night, up to four people;
 859-231-9000; Ask for reservations, then mention UK Debate

 After 5:00 P.M. Call 800-333-3333
 FREE PARKING! Including cars, vans and buses.
 FREE WIRELESS INTERNET!


CHECK CAREFULLY TO MAKE SURE YOUR ENTRY IS CORRECT


HENRY CLAY ENTRIES:

*Indicates eligibility for the Pre-Season Novice National Championship

**Indicates eligibility for top novice speaker, but not team

CASE WESTERN

    1. Ana Fete** & Andrew Wolf
    2. Zack Miller** & David Phenis**

JUDGES

    1. Kristie Cramer

CONCORDIA

    1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA

JUDGES

    1. Fred Sternhagen

FORT HAYS UNIVERSITY

    1. Chris Spurlock and Avery Henry
    2. J.D. Gorcos and TBA

JUDGES

    1. Bill Shanahan

GEORGIA STATE

    1.  Joel Lemuel and Chris Pozzi
    2.  Jarrell Anderson and Shannon Watson
    3.  Kevin Bottoms and Josh Grace*
    4.  Kirk Gibson and Patrick Smith*

JUDGES

    Steve Herro (6)
    Sean Bennett (6)
    Joe Bellon (4)


GONZAGA

    1.  Grace Saez & Nick Bormann
    2.  Abe Corrigan & James Joseph
    3.  Brent Hamilton & Karina Momary
    4.  Leah Moczuslki & Jim Sydnor *
    5.  Garry Padrta & Matt Fedrizzi*
    6.  Melissa Hanna & Dan Peck

JUDGES

    Glen Frappier (4)
    Steve Pointer (4)
    Jeff Buntin (4)
    Izak Dunn (6)
    Hired TBA (6)

KANSAS CITY KANSAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

    1. Chris Rohan and Andy Montee
    2. Noah Fugate and Austin Montee

JUDGES(S)
    1. TBA

KANSAS

    1.  TBA
    2.  TBA
    3.  TBA
    4.  TBA
    5.  TBA

JUDGES:

    TBA

MICHIGAN

    1.  TBA
    2.  TBA
    3.  TBA
    4.  TBA
    5.  TBA

JUDGES:

  Four judges - TBA

RICHMOND

    1.  Joe Chicvak and Ryan Smith
    2.  Liz Lauzon and Ashley Fortner
    3.  TBA and TBA
    4.  TBA and TBA

JUDGES

    Kelly Congdon
    Hunter Brooks
    Steven D'Amico

WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY

    1.  Samantha Godbey & Kayden Skinner
    2.  Emily Renzelli & Lee Zaniewski
    3.  Karen Snyder & Michael Stark

JUDGES:

    Joshua Boggs (8)
    Hire (4)

WHITMAN

    1. Eric Chalfant and Mike Meredith
    2. Nate Cohn and Sam Allen
    3. Daniel Straus and Luke Sanford

JUDGES

1. Aaron Hardy, 5 round commitment
    2. Ross Richendrfer, 7 round commitment

WYOMING, UNIV OF

    1. Travis Cram and William Jensen

JUDGES

    1. Matthew Plush

JW PATTERSON,
DIRECTOR



_______________________________________________
eDebate mailing list
eDebate at www.ndtceda.com
http://www.ndtceda.com/mailman/listinfo/edebate




More information about the Mailman mailing list