[eDebate] Coon team entries

Gary Larson Gary.N.Larson
Tue Feb 6 21:28:57 CST 2007


Tomorrow morning we will be downloading the information from Bruschke's
site.  All wait-listed teams have been made active.  Please double-chedk
the following list and/or Bruschke's site to verify your entries
(particularly those that had been wait-listed).  There are currently 155
teams.

Augustana IL	Ryan Morgan & Becca Richardson
Bard College	Nathan Sweed & Ravenna Wilson
Baylor	Alex McVey & Chris Rooney
Baylor	Brooks Johnson & Josh Oie
Baylor	Obie Lansford & Halli Tripe
Boston College	Allen Best & Mandy Castle
California	Stephen Polley & Tom Langle
California	Daniel Richards & Jacob Polin
California	James Brockaway & Reid Shannon
Central Oklahoma (Un	Andy Casey & Avery Henry
City University NY	Whitney Brown & Ashlee Vega
Clarion University	Rob Noerr & Taylor Hahn
Concordia	Heath Marso & Dana Rognlie
Concordia	Ben Chiles & Ian Cero
Concordia	Kristi Cronin & Tony Tracy
CSU Fullerton	Josh Pang & Dale Morrison
CSU Fullerton	Pooja Chopra & Parija Patel
CSU Fullerton	Brett Beeler & Caitlin Gray
CSU Fullerton	Luis Magallon & Brenda Montes
Dartmouth	Shane Avidan & Caroline Brandt
Dartmouth	Caroline Harkins & Josh Kernoff
Dartmouth	Kathryn Clark & Kade Olsen
Denver	Kirby Bywaters & Marie Marinelli
Denver	Justin Eckstein & David Milavetz
Emory	Chris Barnett & Sam Caproal
Emory	JT Thomas & Ross Andre
Emory	Jermeen Sherman & Rob Mills
Emory	Chris Sun & Chipp Schwab
Emory	Nicholas Miller & Pradeep Pramanick
Emory	Aimi Hamraie & Julie Hoehn
Emporia State U.	Tiara Naputi & Kelly Thompson
Emporia State U.	Jeremy Beach & Kurt Fifelski
Florida	Vince Binder & Brianna Coakley
Florida State	Kimberly Stewart & Sean Luechtefeld
Fort Hays	chris spurlock & yiping ye
George Mason Univers	Salman Haider & Adam Herbert
George Mason Univers	Scott Wagner & Tyler Grimm
George Washington	Troy Roth & Brett Wallace
Georgetown	Max Hantel & Jonathan Gingerich
Georgia	Brittany Cambre & Duncan Meisel
Georgia	Brent Culpepper & Kevin Rabinowitz
Georgia State	Joel Lemuel & Chris Pozzi
Gonzaga	James Joseph & Abe Corrigan	
Gonzaga	Nick Bormann & Grace Saez
Gonzaga	Jon Williamson & Brent Hamilton
Harvard	Tripp Rebrovick & Nikhil Mirchandani
Harvard	Anusha Deshpande & Leo Zimmerman
Harvard	Geoff Smith & Amy Bond
Harvard	Elizabeth Kim & Kavita Kannan
Harvard	Ralph Paone & Dan Luxemburg
Harvard	Eli Anders & Jason Murray
Idaho State	Paul Montreuil & Jessica Yeats
Idaho State	Aaron Dekeyzer & Nichelle Klosterboer
Illinois (University of)	Chime Asonye & Forrest Sumlar
Iowa	Jared Bazzell & Kiran Dhillon
Iowa	Lauren Gannon & Kyle Vint
James Madison	Alexis Gonzales-Black & Corey Yarbrough
Kansas (Univ. of)	Brett Bricker & Andrew Jennings
Kansas (Univ. of)	Jonathan Wright & Dylan Quigley
Kansas (Univ. of)	Ronnie Press & Joel Kasten
Kansas State	Jordan Hanson & Beth Mendenhall
Kansas State	Dan Stout & Kyle Zarazan
Kentucky	Mike Gentile & Angelo Theodosopoulos
Liberty University	Amanda Costa & Glen Koch
Liberty University	Cole Bender & Chase McCool
Liberty University	Stephanie Dillard & Rachel Hassenpflug
Louisville	Ebony Rose & Rosie Washington
Loyola Marymount U.	Nader Alsheikh & James Mollison
Macalester	Sam Heidepriem & Desiree Weber
Macalester	Cory Copeland & Talon John Powers
Mary Washington 	Sean Jansen & Nick Ryan
Mary Washington 	Kevin Kallmyer & Matt Struth
Mary Washington 	Scott Berry & William Collins
Miami	Michael Maffie & Aaron Vinson
Miami	Drew Wallenstein & Bree Novak
Michigan State Univ.	Jimi Durkee & Andrea Reed
Michigan State Univ.	Garrett Abelkop & Amit Bindra	
Michigan State Univ.	Debbie Lai & Varsha Ramakrishnan
Michigan State Univ.	Gustavo Eyzaguirre & Carly Wunderlich
Michigan State Univ.	Caitlin Ryan & Athena Murray	
Michigan State Univ.	Jeremy Hammond & Abby Schirmer
Michigan University	Adam Farra & Dylan Keenan
Michigan University	Edmund Zagorin & Alex Pasquinelli 
Michigan University	Erika Jerwick & Jeremy Kreisberg
Minnesota (Univ. of)	Shanti Pothapragada & David Watson
Minnesota (Univ. of)	Spencer Burke & Arif Hasan
Minnesota (Univ. of)	David Bratt & Aneesh Sohoni
Missouri State	Sheena Walters & Clay Webb
Missouri State	Meggie Mapes & Michael Mapes
Missouri State	Jessica Johnson & Natalie Pennington
Missouri State	Blake Moore & Martin Osborn
Missouri-Kansas City	Malcolm Gordon & Amy Foster
New York Univ.	Cedric Allen & Jenn Messina
New York Univ.	Viki Henning-Smejda & Alec Wright
New York Univ.	Nick Felice & Nick Krebs
North Texas (Univ. o	Alex Fairchild & James Thompson
North Texas (Univ. o	Kuntal Cholera & John Elson
Northern Iowa (Univ.	Hannah Vellinga & Brad Bybee
Northern Iowa (Univ.	Ian Beier & Michael Pham
Northwestern	Caitlin Bruce & Robbie Mulholand
Notre Dame (University)	Matt Wallace & Michael Lucien	
Oklahoma	Nathan Eicher & MIchael Yost
Oklahoma	Conor Cleary & Blake Johnson
Pittsburgh	Melissa Mistretta & Lissa Geiger
Pittsburgh	Stephanie Luczajko & Melina Forte
Pittsburgh	John Karlovic & Guy Risko
Puget Sound	Brittannia James & Megan Schrader
Richmond (Univ. of R	Dan English & JJ Ward
Richmond (Univ. of R	James Farr & Ryan Smith
Samford	Nick Agnello & Clark Bowers
Southern California	Rajat Dhir & Clare Velasquez
Southern California	Chris Jones & Mike Jones
Southern California	Alex Iftimie & Mike Smith
Texas (Austin)	Chris Thiele & Nick Whitaker
Texas (Austin)	Laura Boyle & Jenny Davis
Texas (Austin)	Kenny Cauthen & Nick Scott
Texas San Antonio (U	Matt Reichle & Philip DiPiazza
Texas State San Marcos	Troy Stone & Russell Long
Texas-Dallas	Brian Rubaie & Sara Stephens	
Towson	Evelin Andrespok & Barbora Ondruskova
Towson	Iman Brickus & Deven Cooper
U.S. Military Academy	Colby Horowitz & Casey Keyes
U.S. Naval Academy	Brett Wessley & Eric Stromme
U.S. Naval Academy	David Jordan & Matthew Scorcio
U.S. Naval Academy	Andrew Alvarez & Josh Palacios
Vermont	Nick Landsman-Roos & Leslie Keller
Vermont	Stephanie Kimerer & Jacon Mayer
Wake Forest	Sam Critchon & Nick Watts
Wake Forest	Lauren Sabino & Kurt Woolford
Wake Forest	Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
Wake Forest	Kurt Zemlicka & Sean Ridley
Wake Forest	Seth Gannon & Elizabeth Lundeen
Wake Forest	Karen Harrison & Carlos Maza
Wake Forest	Adam Abelkop & Will Sears
Wake Forest	Alex Lamballe & John Patten
Wayne State Universi	Gabe Murillo & Andy Timmons
Wayne State Universi	Joe Battocletti & Bruce Najor
Wayne State Universi	Dustin Greenwalt & David Rancilio
Wayne State Universi	Sydney Pasquinelli & Mike Markovick
Weber State Univ.	Ryan Cheek & Stacey Dawson
West Georgia	Jack Ewing & Jim Schultz
West Georgia	Jadon Marianetti & Eric Cole
West Georgia	Jason Derby & Mark Presenti
Whitman College	Jake Ginsbach & Meghan Hughes
Whitman College	Ben Meiches & Mike Meredith
Whitman College	Ross Richendrfer & Matt Schissler
Whitman College	Luke Sanford & Nate Cohn
Whitman College	Sam Allen & Eric Chalfant
Wichita State	Matt Agnew & Eric Robinson
Wichita State	Patrick Rinker & Sean Stenger	
Wichita State	Matt Coleman & Chris Stone
Wyoming	Jamie Piechura & Josh Schmerge
Wyoming	Mike Bausch & Tony Johnson
Wyoming	Travis Cram & Will Jensen
Wyoming	Travis Beach & Kelly Nickel



More information about the Mailman mailing list