[eDebate] Full UNLV Results

Jeffrey.Jarman Jeffrey.Jarman
Wed Oct 10 06:16:53 CDT 2007


OPEN

Doubles

Baylor LT advances
Emory IN advances
Central Oklahoma CK advances
Kansas PQ advances
Redlands BI advances
Wichita CR advances
Idaho State JM advances
Wyoming BJ 3-0 over Redlands BN
Oklahoma GW 3-0 over Emory BM
Wyoming NP 3-0 over Texas DP
Central Oklahoma 2-1 over Texas BH
Macalester CP 3-0 over San Francisco State AM
Kansas State MZ 3-0 over Vermont KK
Baylor MR 2-1 over Bard HL
Emporia State FT 2-1 over Weber CD
Emory HS 2-1 over Kansas ST

Octas

Baylor LT 2-1 over Emory HS
Emory IN 3-0 over Emporia FT
Baylor MR 2-1 over Central Oklahoma CK
Kansas PQ 3-0 over Kansas State MZ
Reldands BI 2-1 over Macalester
Wichita CR 3-0 over Central Oklahoma SW
Idaho State JM 3-0 over Wyoming NP
Oklahoma GW 2-1 over Wyoming BJ

Quarters

Baylor LT 3-0 over Oklahoma GW
Emory IN 3-0 over Idaho State JM
Wichita CR 3-0 over Baylor MR
Kansas PQ 2-1 over Redlands BI

Semis

Baylor LT 2-1 over Kansas PQ
Emory IN 2-1 over Wichita CR

Finals

Baylor LT 2-1 over Emory IN


JUNIOR

Quarters

JCCC 3-0 over Cal Poly WW
Southwestern FR 3-0 over Eastern New Mexico DG
Oklahoma FP 3-0 over Arizona State MN
Idaho State DH 3-0 over Pepperdine KR

Semis

JCCC HJ 3-0 over Idaho State DN
Oklahoma FP 3-0 over Southwestern FR

Finals

Oklahoma FP 3-0 over JCCC HJ

NOVICE

Semis

Southwestern MP 3-0 over Weber CN
Southern Cal KL 3-0 ovr Southwestern LP

Finals

Southwestern MP 3-0 over Southern Cal KL


SPEAKER AWARDS

OPEN

1.  Obie Lansford, Baylor
2.  Matt Coleman, Wichita
3.  Ana Nikolic, Emory
4.  Paul Montreuil, Idaho State
5.  Halli Tripe, Baylor
6.  Ovais Inamullah, Emory
7.  Andy Casey, Central Oklahoma
8.  Sam Iola, Redlands
9.  Beth Mendenhall, KSU
10.  RJ Giglio, Oklahoma

JUNIOR

1.  Lindsay Vanluvanee, Idaho State
2.  Bryant Reid, Southwestern
3.  Zac Hartkopp, JCCC
4.  Chase Fite, Southwestern
5.  Hannah Dunlop, Idaho State
6.  Isaac Freeman, Oklahoma
7.  Krista Walton, Cal Poly SLO
8.  Cameron Kirkland, Pepperdine
9.  Mikale Pilgram, Oklahoma
10.  Brad Jacobs, JCCC

NOVICE

1.  Anna Li, Southern Cal
2.  Vikram Kumar, Southern Cal
3.  Ashley LeDesma, Southwestern
4.  Twila Keeling, ENMU
5.  Darryl Hardy, ENMU


7.





More information about the Mailman mailing list