[eDebate] TOC QUALS: THE GLENBROOKS

Patterson, J W jwpatt00
Thu Jan 3 10:59:15 CST 2008





UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

2008 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

MAY 3, 4, 5, 2008
(SATURDAY, SUNDAY, MONDAY)

TOURNAMENT HOTEL: RADISSON PLAZA HOTEL
LOCATED DOWNTOWN

Special Rate: $99 per night, up to four people;
859-231-9000; Ask for reservations, then mention UK Debate
After 5:00 P.M. Call 800-333-3333

SPECIAL AMENITIES: FREE PARKING & FREE INTERNET

RESERVATIONS DEADLINE: APRIL 11, 2008
SURCHARGE FOR DROPPING MORE THAN ONE ROOM AFTER APRIL 11, 2008: $100

SURCHARGE FOR DROPPING ANY ROOM AFTER TUESDAY, APRIL 29, 2008: $99 PER ROOM



GLENBROOKS

The co-directors of the 2007 Glenbrooks, Tara Tate and Christina Tallungan, have certified the TOC qualifiers in Lincoln-Douglas, Policy and Public Forum.  Steve Grosland, coordinator of Student Congress at the Glenbrooks, has ceritified the Student Congress TOC qualifiers.  The Glenbrooks is a TOC qualifier in Policy, Lincoln-Douglas and Public Forum debate at the octa-finals and Student Congress at the semi-finals.

POLICY

    Bishop Guertin (NH) Katrina Cadle and Chris Power
    Bronx Science (NY) Franscisco Bencosme and Kristina Gunnarsdottir
    Chattahoochee (GA) Matthew Foretick and Michael Lacy
    Chattahoochee (GA) Pranav Kaushish and Simon Mettler
    Colleyville Heritage (TX) Evan Defilippis and James Hamraie
    Damien (CA) Trevor Chenoweth and Andrew Gannon
    Damien (CA) Reid Ehrlich-Quinn and Ian Nelson
    Greenhill (TX) Olivia Rogan and Nick Rogan
    Kinkaid (TX) Ryan Beiermeister and Daniel Sharp
    New Trier  (IL) Vanessa Bernick and Rob Rein
    Shawnee Mission East (KS) Danny Mapes and Michael Perbeck
    St. Mark's (TX) Jordan Blumenthal and Alex Katz
    Stratford Academy (GA) Brian Cole and William Karlson
    Westminster (GA) Elizabeth Allan and Anshu Sathian
    Westminster (GA)  Priyanka Anand and Rajesh Jegadeesh
    Woodward (GA) Evan Matthews and Brittany Nehman

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS

    Apple Valley (MN) Chris Theis
    Blake School (MN) John Scoggin
    Greenhill School (TX) Danielle Smogard
    Harker (CA) Deepa Ramakrishnan
    Kinkaid School (TX) Becca Traber
    Los Altos (CA) Daniel Moerner
    Montgomery Bell (TN) Corey Metzman
    Mountain View Daniel Garber
    New Trier (IL) Brian MacDonald
    Oak Mountain (AL)  Wade Houston
    Sacred Heart (MA) Shadman Zaman
    Scarsdale (CA) Ken Hershey
    Strake Jesuit (TX) David Donatti
    Strake Jesuit (TX) Todd Liipfert
    Trinity Prep (FL) Jake Nebel
    Trinity Prep (FL) Ravi Sankar

PUBLIC FORUM

     Brophy Prep (AZ)  Brent Armstrong and Jake Vecht
    Carl Sandburg (IL) Elise Harmening and Rob Burke
    Cherry Creek (CO) Nameir Abbas and Stephen Lurie
    Dowling (IA)  Justin D'Souza and Caleb Copley
    Jackson Emily Gilbride and Linda Li
    Manchester (MA) Rob Longcor and Jamie Pates
    Manchester (MA) Molly Osborne and Tess Hofmann
    Morristown West (TN) Ben Jarnagin and Tim Woodard
    North Allegheny (PA)  Naz El Khatib and Claire Kairys
    Redlands (CA) Arthur Chandra and Chris Rains
    St. Andrew's Shruti Jaishhantar and Addythia Guamikar
    Stoneman Douglas (FL)  Dan Hausman and Andrew Robeson
    Timber Creek Andreina Mazzei and Tad Ewald
    Trinity Prep (FL) Jeanine Sinanan-Singh and Jonathan Friedman
    University (OH) Jared Jones and Michael Perloff
    Walt Whitman Alex Edelman and Aaron Schifirin

STUDENT CONGRESS

    Noreen Kasaam   Albuquerque Academy   NM
    Maddy Bortes   American Heritage   FL
    Brittany Gozlan   American Heritage   FL
    Michael DeRosa   American Heritage   FL
    Alex Ryan   Apple Valley   MN
    Daniel Barrera   Belen Jesuit   FL
    Emily Graham   Berkeley Carroll   NY
    Oliver Judd   Bishop Guertin   NH
    Mercedes Guillot   Braddock   FL
    Veronica Barroso   Braddock   FL
    Forrest Wilkinson   Carroll   OH
    Alex Henderson   Charlotte Latin   NC
    Joseph Perretta   Christopher Columbus HS   Fl
    Sumner Macdaniel   Churchill   MD
    Kevin Eaton   Duncanville   TX
    Amit Rao   East Chapel Hill   NC
    Leslie Berntsen   Grapevine   TX
    Courtney Peters   Head Royce   CA
    Charlie Arnowitz   Highland Park IL   IL
    Ari Ruffer   Highland Park IL   IL
    Charlie Doyle   Lake Highland Prep   FL
    Lauren Rutledge   Lake Highland Prep   FL
    Janek Jakubisin   Lake Highland Prep   FL
    Chase Sanders   Lake Highland Prep   FL
    Varun Hippalgaonkar   Lake Highland Prep   FL
    Ronnie Summers   Loyola IL   IL
    Tom Nally   Loyola IL   IL
    Brian Louie   Monte Vista Danville   CA
    Neil Malani   Monte Vista Danville   CA
    Nipun Bhandari   Monte Vista Danville   CA
    Marielle Bolano   Monte Vista Danville   CA
    Sebastian DeLuca   Monte Vista Danville   CA
    Andrew Desser   Monte Vista Danville   CA
    Sunny Patel   Myers Park   NC
    Michelle Lerman   New Trier   IL
    Rachael Kauss   North Allegheny   PA
    Katie James   Northland Christian   TX
    Ben Berkman   Nova   WA
    Jared Hill   Nova   WA
    Zac Rosen   Nova   WA
    Emir Mizell   Nova   WA
    Peter Hong   Portage Central   MI
    Charley Bogren   Portage Central   MI
    Reid Spitzer   Ridge   TX
    Alex Smyk   Ridge   TX
    Daniel Pocus   Ridge   TX
    Sarah Shier   Salina Central   MS
    apas aggarwal   St. Andrew's Episcopal   MI
    Josh Fliegel   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Ben Nellans   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Rachel Zolno   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Ari Kasper   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Zach Albun   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Justin Dembo   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Jordan S. Stone   Stevenson Illinois   IL
    Geoffrey Block   Trinity Prep   FL
    Joey Martin   Trinity Prep   FL
    Mitchell Blenden   University-FL   FL
    Drew Vollmer   Walt Whitman   NY
    Chris Hinojosa   Western   FL
    David Zappa   Western   FL
    Zach Donisch   Wheeling   IL
    Lauren Linzmeier   Wheeling   IL
    Claire Christensen   Wheeling   IL

J. W. Patterson
TOC Director and Founder













More information about the Mailman mailing list