[eDebate] Elim information

Gary Larson Gary.N.Larson
Sat Mar 22 21:45:23 CDT 2008


Teams Advancing to Triple Octos			

Bard CD	Cassie Cornell	Mike Dickerson	6
Bard HL	Zachary Heller	Julian Letton	5
Binghamton CO	Ben Crossan	Alan Ostrovsky	5
Binghamton GM	Jake Gartman	Matt Malia	5
Binghamton RW	Sebestian Rodriguez	Tansy Woan	5
Central Oklahoma KS	Scott Ketchum	Stacy  Spomer	6
CSU Fullerton MG	Luis Magallon	Caitlin Gray	6
Dartmouth AH	Shane  Avidan	Caroline Harkins	6
Dartmouth KO	Josh Kernoff	Kade Olsen	7
Denver MW	Logan  Martin	Tyler Warner	5
Emory CP	Sam Caproal	Pradeep Pramanick	6
Emory MT	Rob Mills	JT Thomas	6
Emporia State FT	Kurt  Fifelski	Kelly Thompson	5
Fort Hays hs	avery henry	chris spurlock	6
Georgia HW	Andrew Hart	Maggy Warden	5
Georgia State BP	Kevin Bottoms	Chris Pozzi	5
Georgia State GL	Kirk Gibson	Joel Lemuel	7
Gonzaga BS	Nick Bormann	Grace Saez	6
Gonzaga MP	Karina Momary	Garry Padrta	5
Idaho State MJ	Paul Montreuil	Danielle Jennings	6
Kansas BJ	Brett  Bricker	Andrew Jennings	8
Kansas JP	Andrew Jack	Mathew Petersen	5
Kansas JS	Nate Johnson	Chris Stone	8
Kansas KK	Joel Kasten	Sean Kennedy	5
Kansas QP	Dylan Quigley	Ronnie Press	5
Kansas State MZ	Beth Mendenhall	Kyle Zarazan	5
Kansas TS	Chris Thomas	Kyle Shernuk	6
KCKCC MR	Andy Montee	Chris Rohan	5
Macalester CP	Jon Chen	Talon-John Powers	5
Michigan State LM	Debbie Lai	Athena Murray	6
Missouri State FJ	Jordan Foley	Jessica Johnson	5
Missouri State OW	Martin Osborn	Clay  Webb	7
New York AM	Cedric Allen	Christopher Meisel	5
New York CW	Arnav Chakravarty	Alec Wright	5
North Texas CE	Kuntal Cholera	John Elson	7
Oklahoma WG	Nick Watts	R.J. Giglio	6
Pittsburgh KR	John Karlovic	Guy  Risko	6
Rochester  KM	Buddy Khan	David Merkle	5
San Francisco State  EW	Stephanie Eisenberg	Jessica Whittle	5
Texas BH	Laura Boyle	Desiree Hooper	5
Texas CD	Teddy Cross	Jenny Davis	5
Texas CM	Kenny Cauthen	Drew McNeil	5
Texas TW	Chris Thiele	Nick Whitaker	6
Texas-Dallas AB	Danny Abbas	Andrew Baker	6
Texas-Dallas RS	Brian Rubaie	Sara Stephens	6
Towson CL	Deven Cooper	Dayvon Love	6
Towson JM	Adam Jackson	Deverick Murray	5
Wake Forest RZ	Sean Ridley	Kurt Zemlicka	6
Weber State CD	Ryan Cheek	Stacy  Dawson	5
West Georgia LS	Geoff  Lundeen	Jim  Schultz	6
West Georgia MS	Jadon  Marianetti	Zak  Schaller	5
Whitman AS	Sam Allen	Luke Sanford	6
Whitman CM	Eric Chalfant	Mike Meredith	6
Whitman CS	Nate Cohn	Daniel Straus	7
Whitman GJ	Nick Griffin	Spencer Janyk	6
Wichita State CR	Matt Coleman	Eric Robinson	6
Wyoming CJ	Travis Cram	Will Jensen	6
Wyoming NP	Kelly Nickel	Jamie Piechura	5
			
Teams Debating in Partials			
			
Concordia TS	Tony Tracy	Tyler Simmons	5
Cornell PP	Zain Pasha	Vinay Prabhu	5
Gonzaga SH	Jim Sydnor	Melissa Hanna	5
Kansas State HZ	Jordan Hanson	Derek Ziegler	5
Minnesota CS	Logan Chin	Aneesh Sohoni	5
Minnesota HP	Arif Hasan	Daryl Pinto	5
Missouri State SK	Kristen Stout	Aaron Kruse	5
Northern Iowa BP	Ian Beier	Michael Pham	5
Redlands BB	Alyssa Bolin	Jordan Bunger	5
San Francisco State  AM	Vince Alvarez	Jeff Martin	5
Southern California VY	Clare Velasquez	Candice Yip	5
Whitman DW	Jonathan Dentler	Robby White	5


Judges Required for Partials			

Battocletti, Joseph - Nevada Las Vegas 			
Baxter-Kauf, Mike - Macalester
Brennan, Eli - Minnesota
Buntin, Jeff - Gonzaga
Davis, Stephen - Gonzaga
Gordon, Malcolm - Missouri-Kansas City
Grayson, Bryan - Vanderbilt
Heidt, David - Emory
Herndon, Scott - Texas-Dallas
Iftimie, Alex - Southern California
Johnson, Ken - Rochester 
Matheson, Calum - North Texas
Morris, Eric - Missouri State
Olney, Charles - Dartmouth
Petit, Louie - Missouri State
Repko, Will - Michigan State
Stanley, Justin  - Illinois State
Varda, Scott - Baylor


Business Meeting at 9:00 AM
   Ballroom - 3rd Floor RSC

Partial Round BEGINS at 8:00 AM sharp

Partials Pairings released at 7:00 AM





More information about the Mailman mailing list