[eDebate] Pre Wake scouting update

Andrea Reed andreareed2007
Tue Nov 11 22:40:24 CST 2008


Below is the list of teams that still need to post their pre-Shirley  
disclosure to the caselist.  Please try to get your information up  
ASAP so it will be actually useful for pre-tournament prep.

Again, we can post for you... email your intel to JP (lacyjp at wfu  
dot edu) or myself (reedac7 at wfu dot edu).  Or, JP's first scouting  
info email has instructions on how to register and post to the wiki  
yourself.  We strongly encourage everyone to sign up anyways.   
Debaters and judges could contribute a lot to the scouting process by  
posting more round-by-round intel.

Though we are creating "pre-Wake" links for each team as a general  
guideline, you can adjust the organization of your page if necessary.   
Just make it clear which teams read what if you group your squad's  
disclosure.


Let us know if you have any questions or problems...  See you soon in  
WS...

Andrea



Teams that still need to post their disclosure:

Binghamton            Matthew Torsiello & Bill Sebelle            Aff/ 
Neg
Binghamton            Lauren Cameron & Peter Fountain            Aff/Neg
California            James Brockaway & Rahul Jaswa            Aff
California            Mike Burshteyn & Jacob Polin            Aff
California            Kathy Bowen & Andres Gannon            Aff
Case Western            David Mattern & Andrew Wolf            Aff/Neg
Central Oklahoma (Un            Andy Casey & Avery Henry             
Aff/Neg
Central Oklahoma (Un            Stacy Spomer & Chris  
Spurlock            Aff/Neg
City University NY            Dima Povazhuk & Timothy  
Pimble            Aff/Neg
City University NY            Kate Ortiz & Aubrey  
Semple                        Aff/Neg
Clarion University            Aaron Swanlek & Andrew Zachar             
Aff/Neg
Concordia            Ian Cero & Brett Lind            Aff/ 
Neg            Aff/Neg
Concordia            Kristi Cronin & Dana Rognlie            Aff/Neg
CSU Fullerton            Caitlin Gray & Bryce  
Bridge                        Aff/Neg
Dartmouth            Shane Avidan & Caroline Harkins            Aff
Dartmouth            Cyrus Akrami & Caroline Brandt            Aff/Neg
Dartmouth            Trevor Chenoweth & Rob Rein            Aff/Neg
Emory            Ovais Inamullah & Ana Nikolic            Aff/Neg
Emory            Sam Caporal & Mikaela Malsin            Aff/Neg
Emory            Nicholas Miller & Chipp Schwab            Aff/Neg
Emory            Stephen Weil & Matt Senghas            Aff/Neg
Emporia State U.            Ryan Wash & LaToya Williams- 
Green            Aff/Neg
Emporia State U.            Kurt Fifelski & Chris  
Loghry                        Neg
Florida State            Matthew Rosenblum & Louis Paine             
Aff/Neg
George Mason Univers            Adam Herbert & Mark  
Offenbach            Aff/Neg
George Mason Univers            Kyle Leinbach & Adam James             
Aff/Neg
George Mason Univers            Emily Owens & Janna  
Reynolds            Aff/Neg
George Washington            Troy Roth & Jon Karlin            Aff/Neg
George Washington            Tim Kellogg & Sunny Park            Aff/Neg
Georgetown            Dorothy Hector & Lucy Zhu            Aff
Georgetown            Cody Forrester & Bon Koo            Aff
Georgia State            Kevin Bottoms & Josh Grace            Aff/Neg
Gonzaga            Brent Hamilton & James Joseph            Neg
Gonzaga            Karina Momary & Leah Moczulski            Neg
Harvard            Seth Bour & Ralph Paone            Aff/Neg
Harvard            Tripp Rebrovick & Geoff Smith            Aff/Neg
Harvard            Elizabeth Kim & Catalina Santos            Aff/Neg
Harvard            Alex Parkinson & Eli Jacobs            Aff
Idaho State            Lindsay Vanluvanee & Andrew Ridgeway             
Aff/Neg
Idaho State            Paul Montreuil & Danielle Jennings             
Aff/Neg
Iowa            Kiran Dhillon & Nat Olson            Aff
Iowa            Kyle Vint & Corey Stone            Aff
James Madison            Shruti Chaganti & Tori Federwisch             
Aff/Neg
James Madison            Sean Lowry & Marie Eszenyi            Aff/Neg
John Carroll Univers            Brian Brossmann & Anthony  
Miranda            Aff/Neg
John Carroll Univers            Andy Labuza & Chris  
Schroeder            Aff/Neg
Johnson County            Zac Hartkopp & Sarah Wyatt            Aff/Neg
Kansas (Univ. of)            Brett Bricker & Nate Johnson             
Aff/Neg
Kansas (Univ. of)            Chris Stone & Mark Wilkins            Aff/ 
Neg
Kansas (Univ. of)            Erum Shah & Patrick Kennedy             
Aff/Neg
Kansas State            Rafi Ahmadullah & Brett Farmer            Aff/ 
Neg
Kansas State            Beth Mendenhall & Derek Ziegler            Aff/ 
Neg
Kansas State            John Grice & Jordan Hanson            Aff/Neg
Kentucky            AJ O'Donnell & Mike Gentile            Aff/Neg
Kentucky            Suneet Gautam & Bryan Gort                         
Neg
Liberty University            Stephanie Dillard & Ross  
Garrett            Aff/Neg
Liberty University            Michelle Oh & Joshua Turnage             
Aff/Neg
Liberty University            Eddie Fitzgerald & Jeff White             
Aff/Neg
Liberty University            Amy Boyd & Ben Hagwood            Aff/Neg
Louisville            Sarah Powell & Rosie Washington            Aff/Neg
Louisville            Marian Kennedy & Chris Vincent            Aff/Neg
Marist College            Margeaux Lippman & Sam Timinsky             
Aff/Neg
Mary Washington            Andrew Snyder-Beattie & Peter  
Susko            Aff/Neg (?)
Mary Washington            Kevin Kallmyer & Matt Struth            Aff/ 
Neg (?)
Miami            Matt Molinaro & Andrew Hart            Aff/Neg
Miami            Mike Jensen & Drew Wallenstein            Aff/Neg
Michigan State Univ.            Gustavo Eyzaguirre & Sam  
Shore            Aff/Neg
Michigan State Univ.            Garrett Abelkop & Carly  
Wunderlich            Aff/Neg
Michigan University            Maria Liu & Edmund Zagorin             
Aff/Neg
Michigan University            Lina Rudashevski & Lee Reed             
Aff/Neg
Minnesota            Arif Hasan & Logan Chin            Aff/Neg
Minnesota            Daryl Pinto & Kelly Nickel            Aff/Neg
Missouri State            Jordan Foley & Clay Webb            Aff/Neg
Missouri State            Katie Frederick & Becca Steiner             
Aff/Neg
Missouri State            Jace Gilmore & Aaron Kruse            Aff/Neg
Missouri-Kansas City            Toni Jantz & Rachel Stevens             
Aff/Neg
Missouri-Kansas City            Andrew Allsup & Juan Garcia             
Aff/Neg
Nevada Las Vegas            Travis Cochran & Austin Mueller             
Aff/Neg
Nevada Las Vegas            Michael Eisenstadt & Elliot Carr- 
Lee            Aff/Neg
North Texas (Univ.)            Daniel Rowe & Brian Searles             
Aff/Neg
North Texas (Univ.)            Kuntal Cholera & Grant  
Peretz            Aff/Neg
Northwestern            Matt Fisher & John Warden            Aff/Neg
Northwestern            Rob Mulholand & Stephanie Spies            Aff/ 
Neg
Oklahoma            Scott Koslow & Keegan Tomik            Aff/Neg
Oklahoma            R.J. Giglio & Nick Watts            Aff/Neg
Pepperdine            Jaimie Franklin & Cameron Kirkland             
Aff/Neg
Pittsburgh            Stephanie Luczajko & Jennifer Sweeney             
Aff/Neg
Puget Sound            Will Gent & Philip Johnson-Freyd            Aff/ 
Neg
Richmond (Univ. of)            Mycal Kelly & James Farr            Aff/ 
Neg
Richmond (Univ. of)            Ashley Fortner & Liz Lauzon             
Aff/Neg
Samford            Dan Bagwell & Logan Gramzinski            Aff/Neg
Samford            Jayme Cloninger & Ben Johnson            Aff/Neg
Southern California            Monica Do & Stephanie Scott             
Aff/Neg
Southern California            Mike Jones & Mima Lazarevic             
Aff/Neg
Texas            Hayden Schottlaender & Nick Whitaker            Aff/Neg
Texas            Laura Boyle & Nick Scott            Aff/Neg
Texas            Kenny Cauthen & Drew McNeil            Aff/Neg
Texas San Antonio            Christopher Thomas & Andy  
Montee            Aff/Neg
Texas-Dallas            Brittany Leach & Collin Roark            Aff/Neg
Texas-Dallas            Andrew Baker & Brian Rubaie            Aff/Neg
Towson            Deven Cooper & Dayvon Love            Aff/Neg
Towson            Adam Jackson & Deverick Murray            Aff/Neg
Towson            Ignacio Evans & Ben Morgan            Aff/Neg
Trinity University            Brendon Bankey & Michael Hart             
Neg
Trinity University            john elson & Nick Burr            Aff/Neg
U.S. Naval Academy            Laura Faulkner & Jessica  
Wilcox            Aff/Neg
U.S. Naval Academy            Josh Palacios & Casey Sheldon             
Aff/Neg
Vermont            Marnie Ritchie & Chris Lattuca            Aff/Neg
Wayne State Universi            Geneva Hackler & Alex  
Pasquinelli            Aff/Neg
Wayne State Universi            Baldomero Gonzalez & Michelle  
Kesling            Aff/Neg
Weber State Univ.            Stacy Dawson & Shola Adesanwo             
Aff/Neg
Weber State Univ.            Isa Tausinga & Brian  
Bryngelson            Aff/Neg
West Georgia            Jadon Marianetti & Zak Schaller            Aff/ 
Neg
West Georgia            Vince Binder & Jim Schultz            Aff/Neg
West Georgia            Darcey McCampbell & Sara Simonis             
Aff/Neg
Whitman- Intel fine, but can you please indicate which teams read  
which aff
Wichita State            Matt Coleman & Eric Robinson            Aff/Neg
Wyoming            Sam Allen & Jamie Piechura            Aff/Neg
Wyoming            Travis Beach & Grae Harper            Aff/Neg
Wyoming            Mike Bausch & Tony Johnson            Aff/Neg



More information about the Mailman mailing list