[eDebate] Richmond Elim Results

Kuswa, Kevin kkuswa
Mon Oct 20 19:51:33 CDT 2008


 

08 RICHMOND JV:

 

Partial Octafinal Round Results

 

Pittsburgh NN (Neg) defeated George Mason Univers JL 3-0 Gartman, Jake Bryson, Donald Bonneau, Scott

Wayne State Universi MQ (Aff) defeated Mary Washington GT 3-0 Packer, Joe Hall, Michael Skinner, Beth

Johns Hopkins KS (Neg) defeated Mary Washington XX 3-0 Hall, Heather Verney-O'Gorma, Halydier, Garret

 

Quarterfinal Round Results

 

Binghamton GS (Aff) defeated Johns Hopkins KS 2-1 Packer, Joe Green, RJ *Skinner, Beth

Binghamton BT (Aff) defeated Wayne State Universi MQ 2-1 *Ryan, Nick Hall, Heather Bowers, Jeremy

Liberty University BP (Aff) defeated Pittsburgh NN 2-1 Gartman, Jake Schatz, Joe *Jones, Chris

Liberty University GW (Aff) defeated Appalachian State JL 3-0 Bonneau, Scott O'Donnell, Tim Noerr, Rob

 

Semifinal Round Results

 

Liberty University GW (Neg) defeated Binghamton GS 3-0 Bonneau, Scott Goss, Judy Lyle, Jim

Liberty University BP (Neg) defeated Binghamton BT 2-1 Hester, Mike Koehle, Joe *Skinner, Beth

 

Final Round Results

 

Liberty University BP Advances Over Liberty University GW

 

 

08 RICHMOND Novice

 

Partial Double Octafinal Round Results

 

Liberty University TT (Aff) defeated Appalachian State AH 3-0 Rief, John Keeton, Joe O'Donnell, Tim

Clarion University MS (Neg) defeated U.s. Naval Academy CS 3-0 Collins, Will Ryan, Nick Nagy, John

Mary Washington MV (Aff) defeated South Florida St. Pet OT 2-1 *Schraeder, Jenni Eagleton, Ben Davis, Stephen

 

Octafinal Round Results

 

Binghamton CJ (Aff) defeated Mary Washington MV 3-0 Ryan, Andrew Schraeder, Jenni Padgett, Rodger

Liberty University DT (Neg) defeated Clarion University MS 3-0 Verney-O'Gorma, Weiner, Jake Beaton, Hunter

Liberty University TT (Aff) defeated Wayne State Universi JS 2-1 Lyle, Jim Fleischmann, Cas *Patel, Nisha

Binghamton FT (Aff) defeated Appalachian State TV 3-0 Nagy, Adrianne Saindon, Brent Goss, Judy

Liberty University HL Advances Over Liberty University KM

Clarion University HP (Neg) defeated Liberty University DE 2-1 Collins, Will Passantino, Andr *Tajima, Noriaki

John Carroll Univers NV (Aff) defeated George Mason Univers BT 3-0 Nagy, John Rief, John Willis, Mariam

Mary Washington HS (Aff) defeated George Mason Univers BC 2-1 *Halydier, Garret Hoyle, Lee Lind, Stephen

 

Quarterfinal Round Results

 

Binghamton CJ (Neg) defeated Mary Washington HS 3-0 Hall, Heather Lind, Stephen Halydier, Garret

Liberty University DT (Neg) defeated John Carroll Univers NV 3-0 Bryson, Donald O'Donnell, Tim Noerr, Rob

Liberty University TT (Neg) defeated Clarion University HP 2-1 Weiner, Jake *Schatz, Joe Jones, Chris

Binghamton FT (Neg) defeated Liberty University HL 2-1 Hoyle, Lee Davis, Stephen *Packer, Joe

 

Semifinal Round Results

Binghamton CJ Advances Over Binghamton FT

Liberty University DT Advances Over Liberty University TT

 

Final Round Results

Binghamton CJ (Neg) defeated Liberty University DT 3-0 Hester, Mike Skinner, Beth Koehle, Joe

 

 

08 RICHMOND OPEN:

 

Partial Octafinal Round Results

 

Towson EM (Aff) defeated Liberty University FW 2-1 Bellon, Joe *Lee, Adam R. Schatz, Joe

Pittsburgh LS (Neg) defeated Binghamton TW 2-1 *Hester, Mike Green, RJ Cherian, Asha

George Mason Univers HO (Aff) defeated Mary Washington SS 3-0 Sharp, Jon Davis, Mike Lyle, Jim

Pittsburgh KM (Neg) defeated Mary Washington GM 2-1 Koehle, Joe Arnold, Mark *Jones, Chris

Binghamton CO (Aff) defeated Georgia State BG 2-1 Noerr, Rob Bowers, Jeremy *Bowman, Pamela

Liberty University DG (Aff) defeated James Madison CF 2-1 *Brovero, Adrienn Weiner, Jake Wiley, Elizabeth

 

Quarterfinal Round Results

 

West Georgia MS (Aff) defeated Liberty University DG 2-1 Bellon, Joe *Lee, Adam R. Bryson, Donald

Binghamton CO (Neg) defeated Kentucky CG 2-1 Koehle, Joe Hester, Mike *Brovero, Adrienn

Towson EM (Aff) defeated Pittsburgh KM 3-0 Congdon, Kelly Bowman, Pamela Sharp, Jon

George Mason Univers HO (Aff) defeated Pittsburgh LS 2-1 Hausrath, Bary *Davis, Mike Arnold, Mark

 

Semifinal Round Results

 

West Georgia MS (Neg) defeated George Mason Univers HO 3-0 Rief, John Davis, Mike Brovero, Adrienn

Towson EM (Neg) defeated Binghamton CO 3-0 Bowman, Pamela Bowers, Jeremy Saindon, Brent

 

Final Round Results

 

West Georgia MS (Aff) defeated Towson EM 2-1 Gartman, Jake *Nagy, John Hall, Heather

 

 
 
 



More information about the Mailman mailing list