[eDebate] ADA teams clearing & a.m. judges

Kris Willis kristopherwillis
Sat Mar 14 19:47:22 CDT 2009




 


American Debate Association National
Tournament

Appalachian State University

March 13-15, 2009

 

Open Division Qualifiers
for Elimination Rounds

4 George Mason HO (Adam Herbert & Mark Offenbach) 

4 George Mason OR (Emily Owens & Janna Reynolds) 

4 James Madison CL (Shruti Chaganti & Sean Lowry) 

5 Liberty University DG (Stephanie Dillard & Ross
Garrett) 

6 Mary Washington KS (Kevin Kallmyer & Matt Struth) 

4 Trinity University BH (Brendon Bankey & Michael Hart) 

4 Vanderbilt BN (Nicholas Brown & Cameron Norris) 

4 Wake Forest CM (Doowon Chung & Andrew Mccarty) 

4 Wayne State PP (Alex Pasquinelli & Sydney Pasquinelli)


3 West Virginia PS (Amit Patel & Michael Stark)

 

JV Division
Qualifiers for Elimination Rounds

4 George Mason JL (Adam James & Kyle Leinbach) 

6 Liberty University AJ (Amanda Atkins & Kathryn Jordan)


4 Liberty University BP (Ryan Bass & Jacquelyn Poapst) 

4 Liberty University FH (Eddie Fitzgerald & Ben Hagwood)

3 Liberty University GT (Lincoln Garrett & Joshua
Turnage) 

3 Mary Washington DS (Nathaniel Delano & Ben Saunders) 

4 Mary Washington GT (Hilary Galbreaith & Terrell
Taylor) 

5 Wayne State DM (Marshall Dodson & Brad Meloche)

5 Wayne State KS (Amrit Kamboj & Harry Singh)

 

Novice Division
Qualifiers for Elimination Rounds

3 Boston College AF (Kenneth Aruda & Ryan Folio) 

4 Boston College BF (Brendan Benedict & Chris Fegan) 

4 Capital CN (Garrett Crane & Jake Nickell)

3 Clarion University FF (Briana Fierst & Nichole Flick) 

4 Clarion University PS (Braden Picardi & Emily Salim) 

4 George Mason BT (Amanda Branch & Daniel Thies) 

4 George Mason MS (Nick Merican & Yusef Saed)

4 Liberty University AE (Joshua Armstrong & Maria Eller)


5 Liberty University AH (Joseph Autry & Catherine
Hardee) 

4 Liberty University DT (Melanie Darling & Beau
Troxclair) 

4 Liberty University KT (Hannah Krieg & Tiera Thompson) 

6 Liberty University LT (Kate Lacaze & Chelsea Thompson)


5 West Virginia CP (Megan Coffman & Meghan Powers)



Judges Used
in the Partial Octafinals

Rounds
begin at 8:00 a.m. (pairings released 7:00 a.m.)

(According to ADA
Rules, remember that all judges are committed through Quarterfinals)

Atchison

Berry

Brovero

Bryson

Butt

Congdon, Kelly

Davis

Decker

Hahn

Hall

Katsulas

Lind

Lyle

Noerr

O?Donnell

Paqueo

Ryan

Sedelmyer

Stevenson

Verney-O?Gorman

Waldinger

Wallace

Weiner

Young



 



_________________________________________________________________
Hotmail? is up to 70% faster. Now good news travels really fast. 
http://windowslive.com/online/hotmail?ocid=TXT_TAGLM_WL_HM_70faster_032009
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20090314/1bb56d16/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list