[eDebate] TOC QUALS: Lexington, Florida Blue Key

Patterson, J W jwpatt00
Mon Mar 16 09:30:27 CDT 2009


                        NOTE: NEW HOTEL FOR THE 2009 TOC

                                HOLIDAY INN  NORTH
                                1950 Newtown Pike
                                PHONE: 859--233--0512
                 Room Rate:  $95+ tax /per night  (up to 4 in a room)


LEXINGTON, MA

Sara B. Sanchez, director of the Lexington Invitational, has certified the
2009 qualifiers. Lexington is a TOC qualifier in POLICY. LD, and Public
Forum at the quarter finals level.
  
     POLICY

     *Andrew Markoff and Regan Bozeman. Bronx, NY              -
      Mitch Hagney and Christian Steckler, Bronx, NY
      Katryna Cadle and Chris Power, Bishop Guertin, NH
      Megan Cambre and Jeff Zhang, Bishop Guertin, NH
      Megan Cambre and Jeff Zhang, Chattahoochee High, GA
      Vanova Robles-Naves and Melvin Washington, Ft Lauderdale, FL
      Tyler Boykin and Chris Mair, Ft Lauderdale, FL
      Sam Page and Hershal Mehta> Montgomery Bell, TN
      Kyle Demming and Daniel Powers, St. John's, NY

      LINCOLN DOUGLAS

      Alex Castro, A.L. Johnson,
      Erik Legried, Blake, MN
      Matt Dunay, Bronx, NY
      Alex Bores, Hunter College, NY
      Tess McNulty, Millburn High, NJ
      JM, Mountain View
      James McElwain, Potomac, VA
      Tyler Cook, Salado, TX
 
      PUBLIC FORUM
      
      Ryan Carrol and Alexander Hails, Chaminade, NY
      Luke Elder and Max Elder, Manchester Essex
      Bill Humphrey and Ben Tolkin, > Newton South, MA
      Joseph Gasperetti and Jimmy Lampariello, Regis, NY
     ?Joe Setaro and Thomas White, Regis, NY
      Drew Marconi and Alex Powers, Regis, NY
      Brian Cronin and Shane Regan, Regis, NY
      Alex Bai and Francis Suh, Ridge,
 
 
FLORIDA BLUE KEY


James Gerrare, director of the Florida Blue Key, has certified the 2009 TOC
qualifiers. Blue Key qualifies at the finals level in LD and Policy; at the
Octafinals in Public Forum, and the Semi"s in Congress.


     LINCOLN DOUGLAS

     Akshay Kumar, Southside High School, SC
     Coral Rojas, Ft. Lauderdale High School, FL
 
     POLICY

     Nick Honegger & William Rains, Tampa Preparatory, FL
     Adam Alvarez & Marc Milani, Christopher Columbus, FL

     PUBLIC FORUM  

     Ben Berk & John Wheeler, Pinecrest School, NC
     Zach Allaun & Troy Baker, Buchholz High School, FL
     Robert Kindman & Josh Zoffer, Durham Academy, NC
     Mickael Silangil & Brian Zakarin, J.P. Taravella High School
     Brad Woods & David Zuniga, Dreyfoos School, FL
     Opmes Small & Kylie Gardner, Sarasota, FL
     Tad Ewald & Kaitlyn Westerberg, Timber Creek, FL
     Vincent Dale & Erik Dettenmayer, Pine View, FL
     Austin Criden & Amanda Scherker, Ransom Everglades, FL
     Daniel Hausman & Dominic Peters, Stoneman Douglas, FL
     Jordan Flanzraich & Harrison Grussmark, Ransom Everglades,  FL
     Amanda Klopp & Taylor Paulson, Jupiter, FL
     Graeme Crews & Leigha Mataosky, Academic Magnet School,FL
     Lauren Barriere & Joe Robinson, Nova High School,FL
     Charles Barr & Jose Bengochea, Ransom Everglades High School,FL
     Scott Miller & Cory Yeffet, Michael Krop High School,FL
 
     STUDENT CONGRESS

     Mike DeRosa, American Heritage Plantation, FL
     Rafael Perez, American Heritage Plantation, FL
     Eric Moussa, Belen Jesuit, FL
     Joseph Perretta, Christopher Columbus, Fl
     Anna Wang, Cypress Bay HS, FL
     Meagan McCarthy, Dreyfoos SOA, FL
     Alicia Barrosa, G. Holmes Braddock, FL
     Mercedes Guillot, G. Holmes Braddock, FL
     Brady Nails, Hopewell High, FL
     Chip Sinton, Lake Highland Prep, FL
     Jorge Diaz, Legacy HS, FL
     Alexandra Henriques, Lourdes Academy, FL
     Brian Lynn, Martin County HS, FL
     Sarah Rocheleau, Martin County HS, FL
     Elena Botella, Myers Park, NC
     Vicky Cheng, Myers Park, NC
     Tanvika Gupta, Myers Park, NC
     Manisha Sadanani, Myers Park, NC
     Priyang Shah, Myers Park, NC
     Azan Antar, Myers Park , NC
     Rafe Kettler, Myers Park , NC
     Amir Parikh, Myers Park , NC
     Tyler Corbin, Niceville HS, FL
     Katie James, Northland Christian School, TX
     Max Wexler, Nova High School, FL
     Jacob Gilson, Nova High School, FL
     Robert Hill, Nova High School, FL
     Grace Ooi, Nova High School, FL
     Eli Polsky, Nova High School, FL
     Michael Scawly-Adelman, Nova High School, FL
     Jena Speiser, Nova High School, FL
     Anna Tsotsias, Nova High School, FL
     Amanda Hawk, Paxon SAS, FL
     Joey Rasmus, Pinecrest School, NC
     Matt Shuster, Pinecrest School, NC
     Alex Pacheco, Royal Palm Beach High School, FL
     Rey Escobar, St. Thomas Aquinas , FL
     Chris Madio, St. Thomas Aquinas , FL
     Kevin Paffrath, St. Thomas Aquinas , FL
     Francis Rodriguez, St. Thomas Aquinas , FL
     Kelly Scurry, St. Thomas Aquinas , FL
     Danneile Davis, Suncoast High School, FL
     Andres Ramirez, Suncoast High School, FL
     Aparna Bhattacharya, Suncoast High School, FL
     Neal Chandra , Suncoast High School, FL
     Bo Lint, Suncoast High School, FL
     Christian May, Suncoast High School, FL
     Brad Gross, J.P. Taravella, FL
     Andrew Block, Trinity Preparatory School, FL
     Geoffrey Block, Trinity Preparatory School, FL
     Jessica Brunelle, Trinity Preparatory School, FL
     Dhruv Ranadive, Trinity Preparatory School, FL
     Matt Schaffer, Trinity Preparatory School, FL
     Rey Verani , Trinity Preparatory School, FL
     Shaina Sklar, Unionville High School, FL
     Amanda DeStefano, Western High School, FL
     Michael Stechssuite, Western High School, FL
     Appy Ali , Western High School, FL
     Robert Colonel, Winter Springs High School, FL
     Joseph Giacona, Winter Springs High School, FL

JW Patterson,
TOC FOUNDER




More information about the Mailman mailing list