[eDebate] ADA results (minus novice outrounds)

Kris Willis kristopherwillis
Mon Mar 16 22:20:08 CDT 2009


I will post outrounds of Novice as soon as I have them.
Kris

 

American
Debate Association Nationals -- Open

Appalachian
State University

March 13-15, 2009

 

 

Top Speakers: Open Division

1. Matt Struth (Mary Washington KS)                       114.5   172.5

2. Ross Garrett (Liberty University DG)                    114      171.5

3. Kevin Kallmyer (Mary Washington KS)                114      171.5

4. Sydney Pasquinelli (Wayne State PP)                    113.5   170.5

5. Doowon Chung (Wake Forest CM)                       113.5   170.5

6. Michael Stark (West Virginia PS)                           113.5   170.5

7. Janna Reynolds (George Mason OR)                     113.5   170

8. Sean Lowry (James Madison CL)                          113      170

9. Cameron Norris (Vanderbilt BN)                           113      169.5

10. Mark Offenbach (George Mason HO)                 113      169.5

 

Top Speakers: Novice
Division

1. Brad Meloche (Wayne State DM)                          113      169.5

2. Kyle Leinbach (George Mason JL)                         112.5   168.5

3. Eddie Fitzgerald (Liberty University FH)              112.5   168

4. Amanda Atkins (Liberty University AJ)                112      168.5

5. Ben Saunders (Mary Washington DS)                   112      168

6. Ryan Bass (Liberty University BP)                        112      167.5

7. Jacquelyn Poapst (Liberty University BP)              111.5   167

8. Hilary Galbreaith (Mary Washington GT)              111.5   166.5

9. Adam James (George Mason JL)                            111      167.5

10. Anthony Miranda (John Carroll BM)                   111      166.5

 

Top Speakers: Novice
Division

1. Kate Lacaze (Liberty University LT)                     112.89
167.39

2. Rachel Mcguirk (Mary Washington HM)               112      168

3. Meghan Powers (West Virginia CP)                       112      168

4. Chelsea Thompson (Liberty University LT)           111.79 166.79

5. Brendan Benedict (Boston College BF)                 111.5   167.5

6. Chris Vasquez (John Carroll NV)                           111.5   167

7. Melanie Darling (Liberty University DT)               111.5   165

8. Ryan Folio (Boston College AF)                            111      167

9. Nick Merican (George Mason MS)             111      166.5

10. Megan Coffman (West Virginia CP)                    111      166.5




ELIMINATION
ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION ONE: OPEN

 

OCTAFINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Mary
Washington KS Advances without debating                      

Liberty
University DG Advances without debating                   

George
Mason HO Advances without debating                         

Wayne
State PP Advances without debating                          

James
Madison CL Advances without debating                        

Vanderbilt
BN Advances without debating                           

Trinity
University BH (Neg) defeated West Virginia PS  3-0 O'donnell, Congdon, K Davis, M  

Wake
Forest CM (Neg) defeated George Mason OR   
3-0   Atchison,   Butt, Neil 
Ryan, Nick  

 

QUARTERFINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Mary
Washington KS (Neg) defeated Wake Forest CM 3-0   Stevenson, 
Grimm, Paqueo, Ni  

Trinity
University BH (Aff) defeated Liberty University DG  3-0 Wallace, B  Lyle, Jim  
Weiner, Ja  

Vanderbilt
BN (Neg) defeated George Mason HO    3-0  
Waldinger,  Mika, Jaso  Willis, Kr 


Wayne
State PP (Aff) defeated James Madison CL 
 2-1   Atchison,  
*Sedelmyer  Koch, John  

 

SEMIFINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Mary
Washington KS (Neg) defeated Wayne State PP 
2-1   *Atchison,  Sedelmyer, Hall,H  

Vanderbilt
BN (Aff) defeated Trinity University BH    2-1  
Stevenson,  *Ryan, N  Lind, S 


 

FINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Mary
Washington KS defeated Vanderbilt BN         
   3-0   Hall, Heat 
Noerr, Rob  Atchison,   

 




ELIMINATION
ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION TWO: JV

 

OCTAFINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Liberty
University AJ Advances without debating                   

Wayne
State DM Advances without debating                          

Wayne
State KS Advances without debating                          

George
Mason JL Advances without debating                         

Liberty
University BP Advances without debating                   

Liberty
University FH Advances without debating                   

Mary
Washington GT Advances without debating                      

Liberty
University GT (Neg) defeated Mary Washington DS 
2-1   *Verney-Og  Sedelmyer, 
Stevenson,  

 

QUARTERFINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Liberty
University AJ Advances Over Liberty University GT         

Mary
Washington GT (Neg) defeated Wayne State DM  
2-1  Oh, Michel  *Angat, Jo 
Hahn,T  

Liberty
University FH (Neg) defeated Wayne State KS 
2-1  *Gayetsky,  Luechtefel 
Martin,J  

Liberty
University BP (Aff) defeated George Mason JL 3-0 Noerr, Rob  Bonneau, S 
Verney-Ogo  

 

SEMIFINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Liberty
University AJ Advances Over Liberty University BP         

Liberty
University FH (Aff) defeated Mary Washington GT 
2-1 Willis, Kr  Young, Kel   *Butt, Nei 


 

FINAL
ROUND RESULTS

Liberty University FH & Liberty University AJ Closed Out
the Division                     




_________________________________________________________________
Express your personality in color! Preview and select themes for Hotmail?. 
http://www.windowslive-hotmail.com/LearnMore/personalize.aspx?ocid=TXT_MSGTX_WL_HM_express_032009#colortheme
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20090316/eb7d7408/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list