[eDebate] Fwd: Bear Shock Sunday Elims Results, Seed Positions, Monday Judging

Eric Morris ermocito
Sun Sep 27 22:37:01 CDT 2009


---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: Eric Morris <ermocito at gmail.com>
Date: Sun, Sep 27, 2009 at 10:36 PM
Subject: Bear Shock Sunday Elims Results, Seed Positions, Monday Judging
To: richard.tews at uni.edu, ben warner <warnerben at gmail.com>, Brian Lain <
blain at unt.edu>, Eric Marlow <emarlow at uco.edu>, Heather Walters <
HeatherWalters at missouristate.edu>, Jackie Massey <debate at ou.edu>, Jeffrey
Jarman <jeffrey.jarman at wichita.edu>, Justin Green <jmgreen at ksu.edu>, Justin
Green <kstatedebate at gmail.com>, Justin Stanley <jms787s1 at yahoo.com>, Lindsey
Shook <lindseyshook at gmail.com>, Louie Petit <louiepetit at gmail.com>, Louie
Petit <louiepetit at hotmail.com>, Matt Vega <vegam at umkc.edu>, Matthew Vega <
matthewjvega at gmail.com>, "Petit, Louie F" <Petit3 at missouristate.edu>, Scott
Elliott <scottelliott at grandecom.net>, Scott Harris <sharris at ku.edu>, Terri
Easley <teasley3 at jccc.edu>, "Walters, Heather L" <hlw267f at missouristate.edu>,
"Warner, Benjamin R" <brwarner at ku.edu>, Terri Easley <terri.easley at gmail.com
>


*Open Division:* partial octos
1. UTSA MT (7-0) - BYE
2. UCO KS (6-1) - BYE
3. Kansas CJ (5-2) - BYE
4. MoState KR (5-2) - BYE
12. Kansas JS* (4-3) def. 5. UCO SS (5-2)
11. MoState SS (4-3) def. 6. UMKC BS (5-2)
7. UMKC GJ (4-3) def  10. MoState HR (4-3)
9. UNT QW (4-3) def 8. MoState FG (4-3)
* MoState HS was 12th seed, but precluded from clearing for the purpose of
allowing visiting teams with a winning record to clear.

*JV Division*: partial octos
1. UNT DN (6-1)
2. Oklahoma BM (5-2)
3. UCO EL (5-2)
4. JoCo BL (5-2)
5. UCO DW (5-2)
6. UTSA CM (4-3) def 11. Kansas CG (4-3)
10. Oklahoma KM (4-3) def 7. UNI NS (4-3)
8. UCO RW (4-3) def  9. KCKCC RT (4-3)
Missing on points (4-3): UNT HT, UNT HS

*Novice*: partial quarters
1. JoCo KS (7-0)
2. UTSA JM (6-1)
3. JoCo CL (5-2) def  6. KSU AJ (4-3)
5. Oklahoma OV (4-3) def 4. JoCo SU (5-2)
Missing on points (4-3): UTSA GR, UMKC DF

Monday pairings/panels released at 8am (or slightly before) at Clarion front
desk.

First Monday elim at 8:30am, with awards (Ballroom 1) to follow.

Judging at 8:30am in the Clarion:
Casey
Chung
Cram
Crockett
Davis
Dipiazza
Easley
Elliott, D
Elliott, S
Gordon
Halley
Hamilton
Henry
Jarman
Kearney
Massey
Murillo
Pennington
Petit
Sabino
Shook
Snider
Stanley
Tews
Tripe-Roberts
Vega
Warner
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20090927/a4429cbe/attachment.htm 



More information about the Mailman mailing list