[eDebate] Bear Shock Results/Packet

Eric Morris ermocito
Wed Sep 30 08:25:00 CDT 2009


Sorry for the delay; technical problems and round robin travel.
Ermo

Speaker Awards

Open
1. Chris Thomas (UTSA)
2. Juan Garcia (UMKC)
3. Andrew Jack (KU)
4. Chris Spurlock (UCO)
5. Andy Montee (UTSA)
6. Katie Frederick (MoState)
7. Jace Gilmore (MoState)
8. Joel Reed (MoState)
9. Toni Jantz (UMKC)
10. Colin Quinn (UNT)


JV
1. Zach Simonson (UNI)
2. Tyler Colwell (UTSA)
3. Austin Montee (UTSA)
4. Maggie Weller (KSU)
5. Michael Masterson (OU)
6. Cody Debaun (UNT)
7. Stormee Massey (OU)
8. Michael Ely (UCO)
9. Caitlin Breslin (JoCo)
10. Tia Robertson (UCO)



Novice
1 Patrick O'Bryan (OU)
2. Chase Valharticky (OU)
3. Xavier Johnson (UTSA)
4. Brandie Shepard (JoCo)
5. Tyler Kowalewski (JoCo)
6. Ross Cooley (OU)
7. Jessica Mendez (UTSA)
8. Rachel Melancon (La-Lafayette)
9. Kenneth Culotta (La-Lafayette)
10. Anna Prezinda (OU)

ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION ONE: OPEN

OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS
Texas San Antonio MT Advances without debating
Central Oklahoma KS Advances without debating
Kansas CJ Advances without debating
Missouri State KR Advances without debating
Kansas JS (Neg) defeated Central Oklahoma SS                2-1   Russell,
J  Petit, Lou  *Elliott,
Missouri State SS (Neg) defeated Missouri-kansas City BS    3-0   Murillo,
G  Shook, Lin  Tews, Rich
Missouri-kansas City GJ (Aff) defeated Missouri State HR    2-1   Stanley,
J  *Cram, Tra  Dipiazza,
North Texas QW (Aff) defeated Missouri State FG             3-0   Jarman,
Je  Vega, Matt  Warner, Be

QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS
Texas San Antonio MT (Aff) defeated North Texas QW          3-0   Cram,
Trav  Vega, Matt  Elliott, S
Central Oklahoma KS (Neg) defeated Missouri-kansas City GJ  2-1   Warner,
Be  Dipiazza,   *Petit, Lo
Missouri State SS (Neg) defeated Kansas CJ                  2-1   Easley,
Te  *Murillo,   Crockett,
Missouri State KR (Aff) defeated Kansas JS                  3-0   Stanley,
J  Henry, Ave  Elliott, D

SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS
Texas San Antonio MT (Aff) defeated Missouri State KR       3-0   Stanley,
J  Tripe-robe  Davis, Jam
Central Oklahoma KS (Neg) defeated Missouri State SS        3-0   Shook,
Lin  Easley, Te  Murillo, G

FINAL ROUND RESULTS
Central Oklahoma KS (Aff) defeated Texas San Antonio MT     2-1   *Morris,
E  Murillo, G  Petit, Lou


ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION TWO: JV

OCTAFINAL ROUND RESULTS
North Texas DN Advances without debating
Oklahoma BM Advances without debating
Central Oklahoma EL Advances without debating
Johnson County BL Advances without debating
Central Oklahoma DW Advances without debating
Texas San Antonio CM (Neg) defeated Kansas CG               3-0   Davis,
Jam  Pennington  Snider, Sa
Oklahoma KM (Neg) defeated Northern Iowa NS                 3-0   Easley,
Te  Overstreet  Crockett,
Central Oklahoma RW (Neg) defeated KCKCC RT                 3-0   Massey,
Ja  Chung, Doo  Gordon, Ma

QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS
North Texas DN (Aff) defeated Central Oklahoma RW           3-0   Massey,
Ja  Tews, Rich  Shook, Lin
Oklahoma BM Advances Over Oklahoma KM
Central Oklahoma EL (Aff) defeated Texas San Antonio CM     3-0   Halley,
Ca  Hamilton,   Snider, Sa
Central Oklahoma DW (Aff) defeated Johnson County BL        3-0   Jarman,
Je  Pennington  Gordon, Ma

SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS
North Texas DN (Neg) defeated Central Oklahoma DW           3-0   Gordon,
Ma  Walters, H  Dipiazza,
Oklahoma BM (Neg) defeated Central Oklahoma EL              2-1   Chung,
Doo  *Petit, Lo  Cram, Trav

FINAL ROUND RESULTS
North Texas DN (Neg) defeated Oklahoma BM                   3-0   Casey,
And  Davis, Jam  Dipiazza,


ELIMINATION ROUND RESULTS IN DIVISION THREE: NOVICE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND RESULTS
Johnson County KS Advances without debating
Texas San Antonio JM Advances without debating
Johnson County CI (Neg) defeated Kansas State AJ            3-0   Murray,
At  Henry, Ave  Casey, And
Oklahoma OV (Neg) defeated Johnson County SU                3-0   Kearney,
M  Sabino, La  Mccoy, Ran

SEMIFINAL ROUND RESULTS
Oklahoma OV (Aff) defeated Johnson County KS                2-1   *Chung,
Do  Casey, And  Sabino, La
Texas San Antonio JM (Aff) defeated Johnson County CI       3-0   Kearney,
M  Tripe-robe  Davis, Jam

FINAL ROUND RESULTS
Oklahoma OV (Aff) defeated Texas San Antonio JM             2-1   Sabino,
La  *Sullivan,  Kearney, M
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20090930/a9814f9d/attachment.htm 
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: Bear Shock 09 Results.doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 78217 bytes
Desc: not available
Url : http://www.ndtceda.com/pipermail/edebate/attachments/20090930/a9814f9d/attachment.doc 



More information about the Mailman mailing list